Tour
v531
BALL
BALL CORP
$56.37
-0.23%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
225
Calls:
82
(36%)
Puts:
143
(64%)
Prior (10/01)
37
Calls:
37
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+508.11%
Calls:
+121.62%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,172
Calls:
723
(62%)
Puts:
449
(38%)
Prior 7-Day Average
167
Calls:
103
(62%)
Puts:
64
(38%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+34.39%
Calls:
-20.61%
Puts:
+122.94%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$54.4K
Calls:
$18.6K
(34%)
Puts:
$35.8K
(66%)
Prior (10/01)
$6.0K
Calls:
$6.0K
(22%)
Puts:
$21.0K
(78%)
Current vs Prior
+809.84%
Calls:
+211.40%
Puts:
+70.29%
Prior 7-Day Total
$254.6K
Calls:
$133.4K
(52%)
Puts:
$121.1K
(48%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$36.4K
Calls:
$19.1K
(52%)
Puts:
$17.3K
(48%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+49.70%
Calls:
-2.24%
Puts:
+106.92%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
1.74
Prior (10/01)
--
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.88
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+97.66%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
17,296
Calls:
9,560
(55%)
Puts:
7,736
(45%)
Prior (10/01)
17,327
Calls:
9,552
(55%)
Puts:
7,775
(45%)
Current vs Prior
-0.18%
Prior 7-Day Total
26,393
Calls:
16,203
(61%)
Puts:
10,190
(39%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,770
Calls:
2,314
(61%)
Puts:
1,455
(39%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+358.73%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.48% | 11.00%6.48% | 11.00%
Prior
6.85% | 10.58%6.85% | 10.58%
Current vs Prior
-5.47% | +3.92%-5.47% | +3.92%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.13% | 11.32%7.13% | 11.32%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-9.23% | -2.84%-9.23% | -2.84%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.85% | 10.58%6.85% | 10.58%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-5.47% | +3.92%-5.47% | +3.92%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
41.48% | 50.28%
Calls:
62.81% | 70.42%
Puts:
20.15% | 30.14%
Prior
41.48% | 50.28%
Calls:
62.81% | 70.42%
Puts:
20.15% | 30.14%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
41.48% | 50.28%
Calls:
62.81% | 70.42%
Puts:
20.15% | 30.14%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | -0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 66% put dollar volume ($35.8K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 810% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 508% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 1.74 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
82
Total Puts
143
Put/Call Ratio
1.74
Net Difference
-61
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
37
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
37
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
723
Total Puts
449
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.88
Ratio Trend
Stable
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||