Tour
v531
BAP
CREDICORP LTD
$380.38
+1.14%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
1
Calls:
1
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/07)
--
Calls:
2
(4%)
Puts:
48
(96%)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Calls:
-50.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
-100.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
68
Calls:
9
(13%)
Puts:
59
(87%)
Prior 7-Day Average
11
Calls:
1
(13%)
Puts:
8
(87%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-91.18%
Calls:
-22.22%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$375
Calls:
$375
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/07)
--
Calls:
$1.3K
(9%)
Puts:
$12.7K
(91%)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Calls:
-71.15%
Puts:
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$27.5K
Calls:
$11.4K
(42%)
Puts:
$16.1K
(58%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$4.6K
Calls:
$1.6K
(42%)
Puts:
$2.3K
(58%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-91.82%
Calls:
-77.06%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
--
Prior (10/07)
1.00
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.71
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
816
Calls:
345
(42%)
Puts:
471
(58%)
Prior (10/07)
816
Calls:
345
(42%)
Puts:
471
(58%)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
3,871
Calls:
1,713
(44%)
Puts:
2,158
(56%)
Prior 7-Day Average
774
Calls:
342
(44%)
Puts:
431
(56%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+5.40%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.19% | 10.69%5.19% | 10.69%
Prior
5.26% | 10.86%5.26% | 10.86%
Current vs Prior
-1.37% | -1.61%-1.37% | -1.61%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.83% | 11.33%5.83% | 11.33%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-11.00% | -5.65%-10.99% | -5.65%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.26% | 10.86%5.26% | 10.86%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-1.37% | -1.61%-1.37% | -1.61%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
25.93% | 14.68%
Calls:
21.09% | 18.18%
Puts:
30.77% | 11.17%
Prior
25.93% | 14.68%
Calls:
21.09% | 18.18%
Puts:
30.77% | 11.17%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
25.93% | 14.68%
Calls:
21.09% | 18.18%
Puts:
30.77% | 11.17%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in calls ($375) vs puts (--).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
1
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2
Total Puts
48
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
-46
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
9
Total Puts
59
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.71
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||