Tour
v531
BBIO
BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC
$65.04
-2.20%
$66.34 (+2.00%)
as of 10/08 06:08 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
820
Calls:
692
(84%)
Puts:
128
(16%)
Prior (10/07)
526
Calls:
267
(51%)
Puts:
259
(49%)
Current vs Prior
+55.89%
Calls:
+159.18%
(Calls)
Puts:
-50.58%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,817
Calls:
3,431
(71%)
Puts:
1,386
(29%)
Prior 7-Day Average
688
Calls:
490
(71%)
Puts:
198
(29%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+19.16%
Calls:
+41.18%
Puts:
-35.35%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$423.6K
Calls:
$306.0K
(72%)
Puts:
$117.6K
(28%)
Prior (10/07)
$179.9K
Calls:
$157.3K
(87%)
Puts:
$22.7K
(13%)
Current vs Prior
+135.40%
Calls:
+94.54%
Puts:
+419.09%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.28M
Calls:
$988.2K
(77%)
Puts:
$289.1K
(23%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$182.5K
Calls:
$141.2K
(77%)
Puts:
$41.3K
(23%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+132.13%
Calls:
+116.74%
Puts:
+184.73%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.18
Prior (10/07)
0.97
Current vs Prior
-80.93%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.66
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-72.14%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
45,981
Calls:
18,646
(41%)
Puts:
27,335
(59%)
Prior (10/07)
45,653
Calls:
18,483
(40%)
Puts:
27,170
(60%)
Current vs Prior
+0.72%
Prior 7-Day Total
235,139
Calls:
94,457
(40%)
Puts:
140,682
(60%)
Prior 7-Day Average
33,591
Calls:
13,493
(40%)
Puts:
20,097
(60%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+36.88%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.84% | 16.07%8.84% | 16.07%
Prior
7.74% | 13.98%7.74% | 13.98%
Current vs Prior
+14.16% | +14.89%+14.16% | +14.89%
Prior 7-Day Avg
9.83% | 16.09%9.83% | 16.09%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-10.04% | -0.12%-10.04% | -0.12%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.74% | 13.98%7.74% | 13.98%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+14.16% | +14.89%+14.16% | +14.89%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
25.16% | 39.53%
Calls:
26.80% | 43.36%
Puts:
23.53% | 35.71%
Prior
25.16% | 39.53%
Calls:
26.80% | 43.36%
Puts:
23.53% | 35.71%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
25.16% | 39.53%
Calls:
26.80% | 43.36%
Puts:
23.53% | 35.71%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | -0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 72% call dollar volume ($306.0K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 135% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (132% higher). Above-average activity with volume up 56% vs prior.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
692
Total Puts
128
Put/Call Ratio
0.18
Net Difference
564
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
267
Total Puts
259
Put/Call Ratio
0.97
Net Difference
8
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
3,431
Total Puts
1,386
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.66
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||