Tour
v531
BETA
BETA TECHNOLOGIES IN A
$22.17
+2.02%
$22.50 (+1.49%)
as of 10/02 06:08 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
575
Calls:
554
(96%)
Puts:
21
(4%)
Prior (10/01)
178
Calls:
158
(89%)
Puts:
20
(11%)
Current vs Prior
+223.03%
Calls:
+250.63%
(Calls)
Puts:
+5.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
5,131
Calls:
4,175
(81%)
Puts:
956
(19%)
Prior 7-Day Average
733
Calls:
596
(81%)
Puts:
136
(19%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-21.56%
Calls:
-7.11%
Puts:
-84.62%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$189.9K
Calls:
$184.7K
(97%)
Puts:
$5.2K
(3%)
Prior (10/01)
$29.7K
Calls:
$26.2K
(88%)
Puts:
$3.5K
(12%)
Current vs Prior
+538.34%
Calls:
+604.14%
Puts:
+48.28%
Prior 7-Day Total
$852.7K
Calls:
$655.8K
(77%)
Puts:
$196.9K
(23%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$121.8K
Calls:
$93.7K
(77%)
Puts:
$28.1K
(23%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+55.87%
Calls:
+97.10%
Puts:
-81.44%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
0.04
Prior (10/01)
0.13
Current vs Prior
-70.05%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.25
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-84.65%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
24,368
Calls:
19,376
(80%)
Puts:
4,992
(20%)
Prior (10/01)
24,352
Calls:
19,370
(80%)
Puts:
4,982
(20%)
Current vs Prior
+0.07%
Prior 7-Day Total
103,572
Calls:
85,748
(83%)
Puts:
17,824
(17%)
Prior 7-Day Average
14,796
Calls:
12,249
(83%)
Puts:
2,546
(17%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+64.69%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
12.77% | 24.04%12.77% | 24.04%
Prior
11.64% | 23.93%11.64% | 23.93%
Current vs Prior
+9.64% | +0.47%+9.64% | +0.47%
Prior 7-Day Avg
13.38% | 24.37%13.38% | 24.37%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-4.62% | -1.36%-4.62% | -1.36%
Prior 7-Day Eod
11.64% | 23.93%11.64% | 23.93%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+9.64% | +0.47%+9.64% | +0.47%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
48.20% | 38.84%
Calls:
37.57% | 54.82%
Puts:
58.82% | 22.86%
Prior
48.20% | 38.84%
Calls:
37.57% | 54.82%
Puts:
58.82% | 22.86%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
48.20% | 38.84%
Calls:
37.57% | 54.82%
Puts:
58.82% | 22.86%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 97% of dollar volume in calls ($184.7K) vs puts ($5.2K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 538% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (56% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 223% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
554
Total Puts
21
Put/Call Ratio
0.04
Net Difference
533
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
158
Total Puts
20
Put/Call Ratio
0.13
Net Difference
138
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
4,175
Total Puts
956
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.25
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||