Tour
v531
BN
BROOKFIELD CORP A
$36.92
+1.04%
$37.20 (+0.76%)
as of 10/02 06:09 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
1,776
Calls:
758
(43%)
Puts:
1,018
(57%)
Prior (10/01)
4,730
Calls:
1,829
(39%)
Puts:
2,901
(61%)
Current vs Prior
-62.45%
Calls:
-58.56%
(Calls)
Puts:
-64.91%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
36,357
Calls:
9,972
(27%)
Puts:
26,385
(73%)
Prior 7-Day Average
5,193
Calls:
1,424
(27%)
Puts:
3,769
(73%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-65.81%
Calls:
-46.79%
Puts:
-72.99%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$452.0K
Calls:
$83.8K
(19%)
Puts:
$368.2K
(81%)
Prior (10/01)
$1.62M
Calls:
$1.32M
(81%)
Puts:
$308.8K
(19%)
Current vs Prior
-72.18%
Calls:
-93.63%
Puts:
+19.24%
Prior 7-Day Total
$6.10M
Calls:
$3.24M
(53%)
Puts:
$2.86M
(47%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$871.7K
Calls:
$462.5K
(53%)
Puts:
$409.2K
(47%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-48.15%
Calls:
-81.89%
Puts:
-10.02%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
1.34
Prior (10/01)
1.59
Current vs Prior
-15.33%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.59
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-48.07%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
71,114
Calls:
22,508
(32%)
Puts:
48,606
(68%)
Prior (10/01)
60,574
Calls:
17,727
(29%)
Puts:
42,847
(71%)
Current vs Prior
+17.40%
Prior 7-Day Total
209,715
Calls:
53,015
(25%)
Puts:
156,700
(75%)
Prior 7-Day Average
29,959
Calls:
7,573
(25%)
Puts:
22,385
(75%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+137.37%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.93% | 11.29%6.93% | 11.29%
Prior
7.33% | 11.03%7.33% | 11.03%
Current vs Prior
-5.46% | +2.41%-5.46% | +2.41%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.09% | 10.98%7.09% | 10.98%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-2.18% | +2.90%-2.18% | +2.90%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.33% | 11.03%7.33% | 11.03%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-5.46% | +2.41%-5.46% | +2.41%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
70.10% | 29.50%
Calls:
116.67% | 44.72%
Puts:
23.53% | 14.29%
Prior
70.10% | 29.50%
Calls:
116.67% | 44.72%
Puts:
23.53% | 14.29%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
70.10% | 29.50%
Calls:
116.67% | 44.72%
Puts:
23.53% | 14.29%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 81% of dollar volume in puts ($368.2K) vs calls ($83.8K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 72% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 62% vs prior. Bearish P/C ratio of 1.34 indicates protective positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
758
Total Puts
1,018
Put/Call Ratio
1.34
Net Difference
-260
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,829
Total Puts
2,901
Put/Call Ratio
1.59
Net Difference
-1,072
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
9,972
Total Puts
26,385
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.59
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||