Tour
v531
BN
BROOKFIELD CORP A
$36.83
-0.24%
$36.93 (+0.27%)
as of 10/05 06:11 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
3,601
Calls:
2,248
(62%)
Puts:
1,353
(38%)
Prior (10/02)
1,776
Calls:
758
(43%)
Puts:
1,018
(57%)
Current vs Prior
+102.76%
Calls:
+196.57%
(Calls)
Puts:
+32.91%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
35,825
Calls:
9,324
(26%)
Puts:
26,501
(74%)
Prior 7-Day Average
5,117
Calls:
1,332
(26%)
Puts:
3,785
(74%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-29.64%
Calls:
+68.77%
Puts:
-64.26%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$687.9K
Calls:
$461.5K
(67%)
Puts:
$226.3K
(33%)
Prior (10/02)
$452.0K
Calls:
$83.8K
(19%)
Puts:
$368.2K
(81%)
Current vs Prior
+52.19%
Calls:
+450.94%
Puts:
-38.53%
Prior 7-Day Total
$5.77M
Calls:
$2.70M
(47%)
Puts:
$3.07M
(53%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$824.3K
Calls:
$385.2K
(47%)
Puts:
$439.0K
(53%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-16.55%
Calls:
+19.81%
Puts:
-48.45%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
0.60
Prior (10/02)
1.34
Current vs Prior
-55.19%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.69
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-77.59%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
35,151
Calls:
7,226
(21%)
Puts:
27,925
(79%)
Prior (10/02)
71,114
Calls:
22,508
(32%)
Puts:
48,606
(68%)
Current vs Prior
-50.57%
Prior 7-Day Total
256,893
Calls:
70,364
(27%)
Puts:
186,529
(73%)
Prior 7-Day Average
36,699
Calls:
10,052
(27%)
Puts:
26,647
(73%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-4.22%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.01% | 10.40%7.01% | 10.40%
Prior
6.93% | 11.29%6.93% | 11.29%
Current vs Prior
+1.03% | -7.93%+1.03% | -7.93%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.11% | 11.10%7.11% | 11.10%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-1.45% | -6.29%-1.45% | -6.29%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.93% | 11.29%6.93% | 11.29%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+1.03% | -7.93%+1.03% | -7.93%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
70.10% | 29.50%
Calls:
116.67% | 44.72%
Puts:
23.53% | 14.29%
Prior
70.10% | 29.50%
Calls:
116.67% | 44.72%
Puts:
23.53% | 14.29%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
70.10% | 29.50%
Calls:
116.67% | 44.72%
Puts:
23.53% | 14.29%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 67% call dollar volume ($461.5K). Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 52% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 103% vs prior - elevated interest. Bullish P/C ratio of 0.60.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2,248
Total Puts
1,353
Put/Call Ratio
0.60
Net Difference
895
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
758
Total Puts
1,018
Put/Call Ratio
1.34
Net Difference
-260
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
9,324
Total Puts
26,501
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.69
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||