Tour
v531
CBRE
CBRE GROUP INC Class A
$127.56
-2.37%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
316
Calls:
135
(43%)
Puts:
181
(57%)
Prior (10/06)
368
Calls:
264
(72%)
Puts:
104
(28%)
Current vs Prior
-14.13%
Calls:
-48.86%
(Calls)
Puts:
+74.04%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
6,084
Calls:
1,875
(31%)
Puts:
4,209
(69%)
Prior 7-Day Average
869
Calls:
267
(31%)
Puts:
601
(69%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-63.64%
Calls:
-49.60%
Puts:
-69.90%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$159.7K
Calls:
$77.2K
(48%)
Puts:
$82.5K
(52%)
Prior (10/06)
$73.1K
Calls:
$49.3K
(67%)
Puts:
$23.8K
(33%)
Current vs Prior
+118.40%
Calls:
+56.60%
Puts:
+246.09%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.69M
Calls:
$505.8K
(19%)
Puts:
$2.18M
(81%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$384.1K
Calls:
$72.3K
(19%)
Puts:
$311.8K
(81%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-58.42%
Calls:
+6.79%
Puts:
-73.53%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
1.34
Prior (10/06)
0.39
Current vs Prior
+240.34%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.54
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-47.12%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
22,080
Calls:
12,228
(55%)
Puts:
9,852
(45%)
Prior (10/06)
21,949
Calls:
12,164
(55%)
Puts:
9,785
(45%)
Current vs Prior
+0.60%
Prior 7-Day Total
125,188
Calls:
62,262
(50%)
Puts:
62,926
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
17,884
Calls:
8,894
(50%)
Puts:
8,989
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+23.46%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.55% | 12.43%6.55% | 12.43%
Prior
6.96% | 12.63%6.96% | 12.63%
Current vs Prior
-6.01% | -1.60%-6.01% | -1.61%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.18% | 13.48%8.18% | 13.48%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-19.95% | -7.79%-19.95% | -7.79%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.96% | 12.63%6.96% | 12.63%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-6.01% | -1.60%-6.01% | -1.61%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
11.71% | 15.04%
Calls:
10.75% | 12.87%
Puts:
12.66% | 17.22%
Prior
13.94% | 12.24%
Calls:
13.33% | 14.19%
Puts:
14.55% | 10.29%
Current vs Prior
-16.00% | +22.88%
Prior 7-Day Avg
18.75% | 15.03%
Calls:
21.17% | 14.48%
Puts:
16.34% | 15.57%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-37.56% | +0.10%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 118% vs prior. Bearish P/C ratio of 1.34 indicates protective positioning. P/C ratio rising 240% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
135
Total Puts
181
Put/Call Ratio
1.34
Net Difference
-46
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
264
Total Puts
104
Put/Call Ratio
0.39
Net Difference
160
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,875
Total Puts
4,209
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.54
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||