Tour
v531
CBRE
CBRE GROUP INC Class A
$126.72
-2.28%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14 3:05pm)
465
Calls:
127
(27%)
Puts:
338
(73%)
Prior (10/13)
2,278
Calls:
219
(10%)
Puts:
2,059
(90%)
Current vs Prior
-79.59%
Calls:
-42.01%
(Calls)
Puts:
-83.58%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,318
Calls:
1,313
(30%)
Puts:
3,005
(70%)
Prior 7-Day Average
616
Calls:
187
(30%)
Puts:
429
(70%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-24.62%
Calls:
-32.29%
Puts:
-21.26%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14 3:05pm)
$166.0K
Calls:
$43.4K
(26%)
Puts:
$122.6K
(74%)
Prior (10/13)
$510.8K
Calls:
$95.3K
(19%)
Puts:
$415.5K
(81%)
Current vs Prior
-67.51%
Calls:
-54.51%
Puts:
-70.49%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.14M
Calls:
$596.0K
(28%)
Puts:
$1.54M
(72%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$305.2K
Calls:
$85.1K
(28%)
Puts:
$220.0K
(72%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-45.61%
Calls:
-49.06%
Puts:
-44.28%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14 3:05pm)
2.66
Prior (10/13)
9.40
Current vs Prior
-71.69%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.43
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+86.05%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14 3:05pm)
24,897
Calls:
12,804
(51%)
Puts:
12,093
(49%)
Prior (10/13)
22,805
Calls:
12,645
(55%)
Puts:
10,160
(45%)
Current vs Prior
+9.17%
Prior 7-Day Total
156,624
Calls:
85,574
(55%)
Puts:
71,050
(45%)
Prior 7-Day Average
22,374
Calls:
12,224
(55%)
Puts:
10,150
(45%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+11.27%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.29% | 12.19%5.29% | 12.19%
Prior
5.93% | 12.09%5.93% | 12.09%
Current vs Prior
-10.82% | +0.80%-10.82% | +0.80%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.80% | 12.59%6.80% | 12.59%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-22.22% | -3.14%-22.22% | -3.15%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.93% | 12.09%5.48% | 12.30%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-10.82% | +0.80%-3.44% | -0.88%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
29.18% | 13.66%
Calls:
25.45% | 16.00%
Puts:
32.91% | 11.32%
Prior
20.80% | 12.40%
Calls:
22.73% | 15.60%
Puts:
18.87% | 9.20%
Current vs Prior
+40.29% | +10.16%
Prior 7-Day Avg
18.06% | 15.11%
Calls:
17.62% | 14.03%
Puts:
18.49% | 16.18%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+61.60% | -9.58%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 74% put dollar volume ($122.6K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 68% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 80% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.66 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
127
Total Puts
338
Put/Call Ratio
2.66
Net Difference
-211
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
219
Total Puts
2,059
Put/Call Ratio
9.40
Net Difference
-1,840
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,313
Total Puts
3,005
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.43
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||