Tour
v531
CCI
CROWN CASTLE INC REI REIT
$68.89
-0.17%
$73.83 (+7.17%)
as of 10/08 06:11 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
159
Calls:
110
(69%)
Puts:
49
(31%)
Prior (10/07)
570
Calls:
389
(68%)
Puts:
181
(32%)
Current vs Prior
-72.11%
Calls:
-71.72%
(Calls)
Puts:
-72.93%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
10,212
Calls:
7,617
(75%)
Puts:
2,595
(25%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,458
Calls:
1,088
(75%)
Puts:
370
(25%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-89.10%
Calls:
-89.89%
Puts:
-86.78%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$56.6K
Calls:
$39.1K
(69%)
Puts:
$17.5K
(31%)
Prior (10/07)
$267.4K
Calls:
$100.8K
(38%)
Puts:
$166.6K
(62%)
Current vs Prior
-78.84%
Calls:
-61.25%
Puts:
-89.48%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.79M
Calls:
$1.51M
(54%)
Puts:
$1.27M
(46%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$397.9K
Calls:
$216.4K
(54%)
Puts:
$181.5K
(46%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-85.78%
Calls:
-81.94%
Puts:
-90.35%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.45
Prior (10/07)
0.47
Current vs Prior
-4.26%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.60
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-26.20%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
22,669
Calls:
20,458
(90%)
Puts:
2,211
(10%)
Prior (10/07)
29,385
Calls:
25,641
(87%)
Puts:
3,744
(13%)
Current vs Prior
-22.86%
Prior 7-Day Total
198,551
Calls:
164,339
(83%)
Puts:
34,212
(17%)
Prior 7-Day Average
28,364
Calls:
23,477
(83%)
Puts:
4,887
(17%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-20.08%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.89% | 11.10%5.89% | 11.10%
Prior
5.90% | 11.30%5.90% | 11.30%
Current vs Prior
-0.07% | -1.75%-0.07% | -1.75%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.05% | 11.77%7.05% | 11.77%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-16.44% | -5.68%-16.44% | -5.68%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.90% | 11.30%5.90% | 11.30%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-0.07% | -1.75%-0.07% | -1.75%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
11.33% | 21.43%
Calls:
8.51% | 30.09%
Puts:
14.15% | 12.77%
Prior
11.33% | 21.43%
Calls:
8.51% | 30.09%
Puts:
14.15% | 12.77%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.33% | 21.43%
Calls:
8.51% | 30.09%
Puts:
14.15% | 12.77%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 69% call dollar volume ($39.1K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 79% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 72% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.45 - heavy call buying (110 calls vs 49 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
110
Total Puts
49
Put/Call Ratio
0.45
Net Difference
61
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
389
Total Puts
181
Put/Call Ratio
0.47
Net Difference
208
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
7,617
Total Puts
2,595
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.60
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||