Tour
v531
CHYM
CHIME FINL INC A
$30.45
+1.23%
$30.36 (-0.30%)
as of 10/12 06:12 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
1,341
Calls:
505
(38%)
Puts:
836
(62%)
Prior (10/08)
5,103
Calls:
4,940
(97%)
Puts:
163
(3%)
Current vs Prior
-73.72%
Calls:
-89.78%
(Calls)
Puts:
+412.88%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
10,288
Calls:
7,296
(71%)
Puts:
2,992
(29%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,469
Calls:
1,042
(71%)
Puts:
427
(29%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-8.76%
Calls:
-51.55%
Puts:
+95.59%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$268.6K
Calls:
$100.7K
(37%)
Puts:
$167.9K
(63%)
Prior (10/08)
$3.15M
Calls:
$3.12M
(99%)
Puts:
$31.1K
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-91.47%
Calls:
-96.77%
Puts:
+440.29%
Prior 7-Day Total
$4.10M
Calls:
$3.52M
(86%)
Puts:
$574.4K
(14%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$585.3K
Calls:
$503.2K
(86%)
Puts:
$82.1K
(14%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-54.11%
Calls:
-79.99%
Puts:
+104.64%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
1.66
Prior (10/08)
0.03
Current vs Prior
+4917.12%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.97
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+71.35%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
21,896
Calls:
14,729
(67%)
Puts:
7,167
(33%)
Prior (10/08)
28,611
Calls:
23,865
(83%)
Puts:
4,746
(17%)
Current vs Prior
-23.47%
Prior 7-Day Total
166,165
Calls:
121,102
(73%)
Puts:
45,063
(27%)
Prior 7-Day Average
23,737
Calls:
17,300
(73%)
Puts:
6,437
(27%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-7.76%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.43% | 14.38%4.43% | 14.38%
Prior
6.60% | 15.23%6.60% | 15.23%
Current vs Prior
-32.78% | -5.54%-32.78% | -5.54%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.07% | 15.66%7.07% | 15.66%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-37.33% | -8.15%-37.33% | -8.15%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.60% | 15.23%6.60% | 15.23%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-32.78% | -5.54%-32.78% | -5.54%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
11.61% | 23.34%
Calls:
14.29% | 20.00%
Puts:
8.93% | 26.67%
Prior
11.61% | 23.34%
Calls:
14.29% | 20.00%
Puts:
8.93% | 26.67%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.61% | 23.34%
Calls:
14.29% | 20.00%
Puts:
8.93% | 26.67%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 63% put dollar volume ($167.9K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 91% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 74% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 1.66 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
505
Total Puts
836
Put/Call Ratio
1.66
Net Difference
-331
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
4,940
Total Puts
163
Put/Call Ratio
0.03
Net Difference
4,777
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
7,296
Total Puts
2,992
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.97
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||