Tour
v531
CM
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BK
$110.32
-0.63%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
103
Calls:
24
(23%)
Puts:
79
(77%)
Prior (10/02)
295
Calls:
156
(53%)
Puts:
139
(47%)
Current vs Prior
-65.08%
Calls:
-84.62%
(Calls)
Puts:
-43.17%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
10,079
Calls:
5,634
(56%)
Puts:
4,445
(44%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,439
Calls:
804
(56%)
Puts:
635
(44%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-92.85%
Calls:
-97.02%
Puts:
-87.56%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$18.7K
Calls:
$3.5K
(19%)
Puts:
$15.2K
(81%)
Prior (10/02)
$82.0K
Calls:
$25.6K
(31%)
Puts:
$56.4K
(69%)
Current vs Prior
-77.19%
Calls:
-86.23%
Puts:
-73.10%
Prior 7-Day Total
$8.09M
Calls:
$6.64M
(82%)
Puts:
$1.44M
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.16M
Calls:
$948.8K
(82%)
Puts:
$206.3K
(18%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-98.38%
Calls:
-99.63%
Puts:
-92.64%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
3.29
Prior (10/02)
0.89
Current vs Prior
+269.42%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.96
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+244.41%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
3,734
Calls:
1,956
(52%)
Puts:
1,778
(48%)
Prior (10/02)
6,124
Calls:
3,757
(61%)
Puts:
2,367
(39%)
Current vs Prior
-39.03%
Prior 7-Day Total
47,528
Calls:
23,644
(50%)
Puts:
23,884
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
6,789
Calls:
3,377
(50%)
Puts:
3,412
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-45.01%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.76% | 8.84%5.76% | 8.84%
Prior
6.28% | 9.28%6.28% | 9.28%
Current vs Prior
-8.32% | -4.74%-8.32% | -4.74%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.63% | 9.10%6.63% | 9.10%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-13.15% | -2.84%-13.15% | -2.84%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.28% | 9.28%6.28% | 9.28%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-8.32% | -4.74%-8.32% | -4.74%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
52.39% | 28.75%
Calls:
33.63% | 39.32%
Puts:
71.14% | 18.18%
Prior
52.39% | 28.75%
Calls:
33.63% | 39.32%
Puts:
71.14% | 18.18%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
52.39% | 28.75%
Calls:
33.63% | 39.32%
Puts:
71.14% | 18.18%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 81% of dollar volume in puts ($15.2K) vs calls ($3.5K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 77% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 65% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 3.29 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
24
Total Puts
79
Put/Call Ratio
3.29
Net Difference
-55
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
156
Total Puts
139
Put/Call Ratio
0.89
Net Difference
17
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
5,634
Total Puts
4,445
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.96
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||