Tour
v531
COLD
AMERICOLD RLTY TR IN
$13.81
+1.17%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
148
Calls:
72
(49%)
Puts:
76
(51%)
Prior (10/07)
28
Calls:
21
(75%)
Puts:
7
(25%)
Current vs Prior
+428.57%
Calls:
+242.86%
(Calls)
Puts:
+985.71%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,581
Calls:
2,349
(91%)
Puts:
232
(9%)
Prior 7-Day Average
368
Calls:
335
(91%)
Puts:
33
(9%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-59.86%
Calls:
-78.54%
Puts:
+129.31%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$14.8K
Calls:
$7.5K
(51%)
Puts:
$7.3K
(49%)
Prior (10/07)
$1.2K
Calls:
$921
(74%)
Puts:
$326
(26%)
Current vs Prior
+1085.57%
Calls:
+711.40%
Puts:
+2142.64%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.22M
Calls:
$1.21M
(99%)
Puts:
$8.8K
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$174.8K
Calls:
$173.6K
(99%)
Puts:
$1.3K
(1%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-91.54%
Calls:
-95.69%
Puts:
+483.81%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
1.06
Prior (10/07)
0.33
Current vs Prior
+216.67%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.55
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+92.72%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
7,949
Calls:
7,876
(99%)
Puts:
73
(1%)
Prior (10/07)
5,207
Calls:
4,560
(88%)
Puts:
647
(12%)
Current vs Prior
+52.66%
Prior 7-Day Total
22,654
Calls:
20,789
(92%)
Puts:
1,865
(8%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,236
Calls:
2,969
(92%)
Puts:
266
(8%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+145.62%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
9.99% | 13.83%9.99% | 13.83%
Prior
10.26% | 15.16%10.26% | 15.16%
Current vs Prior
-2.57% | -8.80%-2.57% | -8.80%
Prior 7-Day Avg
9.02% | 13.46%9.02% | 13.46%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+10.75% | +2.77%+10.75% | +2.77%
Prior 7-Day Eod
10.26% | 15.16%10.26% | 15.16%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-2.57% | -8.80%-2.57% | -8.80%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
47.78% | 28.50%
Calls:
40.00% | 26.88%
Puts:
55.56% | 30.12%
Prior
47.78% | 28.50%
Calls:
40.00% | 26.88%
Puts:
55.56% | 30.12%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
47.78% | 28.50%
Calls:
40.00% | 26.88%
Puts:
55.56% | 30.12%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 1086% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 429% vs prior - elevated interest. Slightly bearish P/C ratio of 1.06. P/C ratio rising 217% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
MIXED
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
72
Total Puts
76
Put/Call Ratio
1.06
Net Difference
-4
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
21
Total Puts
7
Put/Call Ratio
0.33
Net Difference
14
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,349
Total Puts
232
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.55
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||