Tour
v531
COLD
AMERICOLD RLTY TR IN
$13.94
-0.36%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
95
Calls:
77
(81%)
Puts:
18
(19%)
Prior (10/08)
148
Calls:
72
(49%)
Puts:
76
(51%)
Current vs Prior
-35.81%
Calls:
+6.94%
(Calls)
Puts:
-76.32%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
914
Calls:
645
(71%)
Puts:
269
(29%)
Prior 7-Day Average
130
Calls:
92
(71%)
Puts:
38
(29%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-27.24%
Calls:
-16.43%
Puts:
-53.16%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$4.4K
Calls:
$2.1K
(49%)
Puts:
$2.2K
(51%)
Prior (10/08)
$14.8K
Calls:
$7.5K
(51%)
Puts:
$7.3K
(49%)
Current vs Prior
-70.40%
Calls:
-71.39%
Puts:
-69.39%
Prior 7-Day Total
$54.4K
Calls:
$39.5K
(73%)
Puts:
$14.9K
(27%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$7.8K
Calls:
$5.6K
(73%)
Puts:
$2.1K
(27%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-43.66%
Calls:
-62.11%
Puts:
+5.37%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.23
Prior (10/08)
1.06
Current vs Prior
-77.85%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.70
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-66.38%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
3,922
Calls:
1,562
(40%)
Puts:
2,360
(60%)
Prior (10/08)
7,949
Calls:
7,876
(99%)
Puts:
73
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-50.66%
Prior 7-Day Total
27,961
Calls:
26,028
(93%)
Puts:
1,933
(7%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,994
Calls:
3,718
(93%)
Puts:
276
(7%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-1.81%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.46% | 12.63%8.46% | 12.63%
Prior
9.99% | 13.83%9.99% | 13.83%
Current vs Prior
-15.29% | -8.71%-15.29% | -8.71%
Prior 7-Day Avg
9.27% | 13.62%9.27% | 13.62%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-8.70% | -7.27%-8.70% | -7.27%
Prior 7-Day Eod
9.99% | 13.83%9.99% | 13.83%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-15.29% | -8.71%-15.29% | -8.71%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
47.78% | 28.50%
Calls:
40.00% | 26.88%
Puts:
55.56% | 30.12%
Prior
47.78% | 28.50%
Calls:
40.00% | 26.88%
Puts:
55.56% | 30.12%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
47.78% | 28.50%
Calls:
40.00% | 26.88%
Puts:
55.56% | 30.12%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Light premium activity with dollar volume down 70% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.23 - heavy call buying (77 calls vs 18 puts). P/C ratio dropping 78% - sentiment shifting bullish. Put-heavy open interest (2,360 puts vs 1,562 calls) suggests hedging or bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
77
Total Puts
18
Put/Call Ratio
0.23
Net Difference
59
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
72
Total Puts
76
Put/Call Ratio
1.06
Net Difference
-4
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
645
Total Puts
269
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.70
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||