Tour
v531
ENTG
ENTEGRIS INC
$166.89
-0.02%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
2,126
Calls:
1,708
(80%)
Puts:
418
(20%)
Prior (10/05)
2,287
Calls:
273
(12%)
Puts:
2,014
(88%)
Current vs Prior
-7.04%
Calls:
+525.64%
(Calls)
Puts:
-79.25%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
12,173
Calls:
7,864
(65%)
Puts:
4,309
(35%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,739
Calls:
1,123
(65%)
Puts:
615
(35%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+22.25%
Calls:
+52.03%
Puts:
-32.10%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$2.68M
Calls:
$2.15M
(80%)
Puts:
$530.4K
(20%)
Prior (10/05)
$1.81M
Calls:
$464.4K
(26%)
Puts:
$1.35M
(74%)
Current vs Prior
+48.00%
Calls:
+363.48%
Puts:
-60.67%
Prior 7-Day Total
$9.30M
Calls:
$7.13M
(77%)
Puts:
$2.17M
(23%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.33M
Calls:
$1.02M
(77%)
Puts:
$310.1K
(23%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+101.91%
Calls:
+111.30%
Puts:
+71.06%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.24
Prior (10/05)
7.38
Current vs Prior
-96.68%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.46
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-83.22%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
5,149
Calls:
2,956
(57%)
Puts:
2,193
(43%)
Prior (10/05)
6,528
Calls:
4,639
(71%)
Puts:
1,889
(29%)
Current vs Prior
-21.12%
Prior 7-Day Total
52,032
Calls:
37,948
(73%)
Puts:
14,084
(27%)
Prior 7-Day Average
7,433
Calls:
5,421
(73%)
Puts:
2,012
(27%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-30.73%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
9.35% | 19.77%9.35% | 19.77%
Prior
9.83% | 20.49%9.83% | 20.49%
Current vs Prior
-4.86% | -3.49%-4.86% | -3.49%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.77% | 21.92%11.77% | 21.92%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-20.61% | -9.78%-20.61% | -9.78%
Prior 7-Day Eod
9.83% | 20.49%9.83% | 20.49%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-4.86% | -3.49%-4.86% | -3.49%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
13.26% | 9.71%
Calls:
12.17% | 8.89%
Puts:
14.35% | 10.53%
Prior
13.26% | 9.71%
Calls:
12.17% | 8.89%
Puts:
14.35% | 10.53%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
13.26% | 9.71%
Calls:
12.17% | 8.89%
Puts:
14.35% | 10.53%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 80% of dollar volume in calls ($2.15M) vs puts ($530.4K). Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (102% higher). Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.24 - heavy call buying (1,708 calls vs 418 puts). P/C ratio dropping 97% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,708
Total Puts
418
Put/Call Ratio
0.24
Net Difference
1,290
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
273
Total Puts
2,014
Put/Call Ratio
7.38
Net Difference
-1,741
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
7,864
Total Puts
4,309
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.46
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||