Tour
v531
ETR
ENTERGY CORP NEW
$102.49
-0.30%
$102.00 (-0.48%)
as of 10/08 06:17 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
81
Calls:
68
(84%)
Puts:
13
(16%)
Prior (10/07)
475
Calls:
436
(92%)
Puts:
39
(8%)
Current vs Prior
-82.95%
Calls:
-84.40%
(Calls)
Puts:
-66.67%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,870
Calls:
2,577
(90%)
Puts:
293
(10%)
Prior 7-Day Average
410
Calls:
368
(90%)
Puts:
41
(10%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-80.24%
Calls:
-81.53%
Puts:
-68.94%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$26.4K
Calls:
$18.1K
(69%)
Puts:
$8.3K
(31%)
Prior (10/07)
$128.4K
Calls:
$113.5K
(88%)
Puts:
$14.9K
(12%)
Current vs Prior
-79.40%
Calls:
-84.02%
Puts:
-44.15%
Prior 7-Day Total
$856.0K
Calls:
$753.5K
(88%)
Puts:
$102.4K
(12%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$122.3K
Calls:
$107.6K
(88%)
Puts:
$14.6K
(12%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-78.37%
Calls:
-83.15%
Puts:
-43.20%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.19
Prior (10/07)
0.09
Current vs Prior
+113.73%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.20
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-2.77%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
4,621
Calls:
4,601
(100%)
Puts:
20
(0%)
Prior (10/07)
2,399
Calls:
2,234
(93%)
Puts:
165
(7%)
Current vs Prior
+92.62%
Prior 7-Day Total
19,223
Calls:
17,954
(93%)
Puts:
1,269
(7%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,746
Calls:
2,564
(92%)
Puts:
211
(8%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+68.27%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.83% | 8.68%5.83% | 8.68%
Prior
6.16% | 9.19%6.16% | 9.19%
Current vs Prior
-5.24% | -5.54%-5.24% | -5.53%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.47% | 8.81%5.47% | 8.81%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+6.66% | -1.42%+6.66% | -1.42%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.16% | 9.19%6.16% | 9.19%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-5.24% | -5.54%-5.24% | -5.53%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
120.69% | 57.76%
Calls:
47.62% | 49.72%
Puts:
193.75% | 65.79%
Prior
120.69% | 57.76%
Calls:
47.62% | 49.72%
Puts:
193.75% | 65.79%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
120.69% | 57.76%
Calls:
47.62% | 49.72%
Puts:
193.75% | 65.79%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 69% call dollar volume ($18.1K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 79% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 83% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.19 - heavy call buying (68 calls vs 13 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
68
Total Puts
13
Put/Call Ratio
0.19
Net Difference
55
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
436
Total Puts
39
Put/Call Ratio
0.09
Net Difference
397
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,577
Total Puts
293
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.20
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||