Tour
v531
ETR
ENTERGY CORP NEW
$103.99
+1.16%
$104.30 (+0.30%)
as of 10/12 06:19 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
206
Calls:
178
(86%)
Puts:
28
(14%)
Prior (10/08)
81
Calls:
68
(84%)
Puts:
13
(16%)
Current vs Prior
+154.32%
Calls:
+161.76%
(Calls)
Puts:
+115.38%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,742
Calls:
2,443
(89%)
Puts:
299
(11%)
Prior 7-Day Average
391
Calls:
349
(89%)
Puts:
42
(11%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-47.41%
Calls:
-49.00%
Puts:
-34.45%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$71.1K
Calls:
$64.3K
(90%)
Puts:
$6.8K
(10%)
Prior (10/08)
$26.4K
Calls:
$18.1K
(69%)
Puts:
$8.3K
(31%)
Current vs Prior
+168.86%
Calls:
+254.67%
Puts:
-18.36%
Prior 7-Day Total
$825.5K
Calls:
$717.4K
(87%)
Puts:
$108.1K
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$117.9K
Calls:
$102.5K
(87%)
Puts:
$15.4K
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-39.70%
Calls:
-37.23%
Puts:
-56.03%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.16
Prior (10/08)
0.19
Current vs Prior
-17.72%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.22
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-28.18%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
3,611
Calls:
3,105
(86%)
Puts:
506
(14%)
Prior (10/08)
4,621
Calls:
4,601
(100%)
Puts:
20
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-21.86%
Prior 7-Day Total
23,186
Calls:
21,927
(95%)
Puts:
1,259
(5%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,312
Calls:
3,132
(94%)
Puts:
209
(6%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+9.02%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.34% | 8.54%5.34% | 8.54%
Prior
5.83% | 8.68%5.83% | 8.68%
Current vs Prior
-8.53% | -1.66%-8.53% | -1.66%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.76% | 9.05%5.76% | 9.05%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-7.38% | -5.66%-7.38% | -5.66%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.83% | 8.68%5.83% | 8.68%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-8.53% | -1.66%-8.53% | -1.66%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
120.69% | 57.76%
Calls:
47.62% | 49.72%
Puts:
193.75% | 65.79%
Prior
120.69% | 57.76%
Calls:
47.62% | 49.72%
Puts:
193.75% | 65.79%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
120.69% | 57.76%
Calls:
47.62% | 49.72%
Puts:
193.75% | 65.79%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 90% of dollar volume in calls ($64.3K) vs puts ($6.8K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 169% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 154% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.16 - heavy call buying (178 calls vs 28 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
178
Total Puts
28
Put/Call Ratio
0.16
Net Difference
150
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
68
Total Puts
13
Put/Call Ratio
0.19
Net Difference
55
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,443
Total Puts
299
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.22
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||