Tour
v531
EW
EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES
$86.48
-0.86%
$86.76 (+0.32%)
as of 10/06 06:20 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
320
Calls:
262
(82%)
Puts:
58
(18%)
Prior (10/05)
429
Calls:
346
(81%)
Puts:
83
(19%)
Current vs Prior
-25.41%
Calls:
-24.28%
(Calls)
Puts:
-30.12%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
3,378
Calls:
2,299
(68%)
Puts:
1,079
(32%)
Prior 7-Day Average
482
Calls:
328
(68%)
Puts:
154
(32%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-33.69%
Calls:
-20.23%
Puts:
-62.37%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$69.7K
Calls:
$58.2K
(84%)
Puts:
$11.5K
(16%)
Prior (10/05)
$105.0K
Calls:
$89.2K
(85%)
Puts:
$15.8K
(15%)
Current vs Prior
-33.63%
Calls:
-34.77%
Puts:
-27.15%
Prior 7-Day Total
$627.2K
Calls:
$447.7K
(71%)
Puts:
$179.6K
(29%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$89.6K
Calls:
$64.0K
(71%)
Puts:
$25.7K
(29%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-22.24%
Calls:
-8.99%
Puts:
-55.27%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.22
Prior (10/05)
0.24
Current vs Prior
-7.72%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.61
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-63.83%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
11,159
Calls:
7,514
(67%)
Puts:
3,645
(33%)
Prior (10/05)
8,514
Calls:
7,861
(92%)
Puts:
653
(8%)
Current vs Prior
+31.07%
Prior 7-Day Total
65,971
Calls:
50,962
(77%)
Puts:
15,009
(23%)
Prior 7-Day Average
9,424
Calls:
7,280
(77%)
Puts:
2,144
(23%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+18.41%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.06% | 11.51%5.06% | 11.51%
Prior
5.19% | 11.64%5.19% | 11.64%
Current vs Prior
-2.47% | -1.12%-2.47% | -1.12%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.15% | 12.15%6.15% | 12.15%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-17.59% | -5.28%-17.59% | -5.28%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.19% | 11.64%5.19% | 11.64%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-2.47% | -1.12%-2.47% | -1.12%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
8.79% | 25.49%
Calls:
7.06% | 37.40%
Puts:
10.53% | 13.59%
Prior
8.79% | 25.49%
Calls:
7.06% | 37.40%
Puts:
10.53% | 13.59%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.79% | 25.49%
Calls:
7.06% | 37.40%
Puts:
10.53% | 13.59%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 84% of dollar volume in calls ($58.2K) vs puts ($11.5K). Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.22 - heavy call buying (262 calls vs 58 puts). Call-heavy open interest (7,514 calls vs 3,645 puts) suggests bullish positioning. Rising open interest (up 31%) indicates new positions being established.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
262
Total Puts
58
Put/Call Ratio
0.22
Net Difference
204
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
346
Total Puts
83
Put/Call Ratio
0.24
Net Difference
263
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,299
Total Puts
1,079
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.61
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||