Tour
v531
EXEL
EXELIXIS INC
$59.02
+0.99%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
497
Calls:
493
(99%)
Puts:
4
(1%)
Prior (10/07)
1,219
Calls:
1,213
(100%)
Puts:
6
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-59.23%
Calls:
-59.36%
(Calls)
Puts:
-33.33%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
6,914
Calls:
6,649
(96%)
Puts:
265
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
987
Calls:
949
(96%)
Puts:
37
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-49.68%
Calls:
-48.10%
Puts:
-89.43%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$230.7K
Calls:
$225.1K
(98%)
Puts:
$5.7K
(2%)
Prior (10/07)
$453.6K
Calls:
$452.7K
(100%)
Puts:
$855
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-49.13%
Calls:
-50.28%
Puts:
+563.86%
Prior 7-Day Total
$3.18M
Calls:
$3.08M
(97%)
Puts:
$98.2K
(3%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$454.0K
Calls:
$440.0K
(97%)
Puts:
$14.0K
(3%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-49.18%
Calls:
-48.85%
Puts:
-59.54%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.01
Prior (10/07)
0.00
Current vs Prior
+64.03%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.10
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-91.48%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
4,213
Calls:
4,152
(99%)
Puts:
61
(1%)
Prior (10/07)
5,144
Calls:
5,082
(99%)
Puts:
62
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-18.10%
Prior 7-Day Total
69,175
Calls:
46,168
(67%)
Puts:
23,007
(33%)
Prior 7-Day Average
9,882
Calls:
6,595
(63%)
Puts:
3,834
(37%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-57.37%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.17% | 10.30%5.17% | 10.30%
Prior
5.10% | 11.69%5.10% | 11.69%
Current vs Prior
+1.34% | -11.86%+1.34% | -11.86%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.04% | 11.61%6.04% | 11.61%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-14.44% | -11.25%-14.44% | -11.25%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.10% | 11.69%5.10% | 11.69%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+1.34% | -11.86%+1.34% | -11.86%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
15.22% | 16.53%
Calls:
8.22% | 16.67%
Puts:
22.22% | 16.39%
Prior
15.22% | 16.53%
Calls:
8.22% | 16.67%
Puts:
22.22% | 16.39%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
15.22% | 16.53%
Calls:
8.22% | 16.67%
Puts:
22.22% | 16.39%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 98% of dollar volume in calls ($225.1K) vs puts ($5.7K). Below-average activity with volume down 59% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.01 - heavy call buying (493 calls vs 4 puts). P/C ratio rising 64% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
493
Total Puts
4
Put/Call Ratio
0.01
Net Difference
489
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,213
Total Puts
6
Put/Call Ratio
0.00
Net Difference
1,207
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
6,649
Total Puts
265
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.10
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||