Tour
v531
EXEL
EXELIXIS INC
$59.82
-0.07%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
1,412
Calls:
923
(65%)
Puts:
489
(35%)
Prior (10/08)
497
Calls:
493
(99%)
Puts:
4
(1%)
Current vs Prior
+184.10%
Calls:
+87.22%
(Calls)
Puts:
+12125.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
7,040
Calls:
6,774
(96%)
Puts:
266
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,005
Calls:
967
(96%)
Puts:
38
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+40.40%
Calls:
-4.62%
Puts:
+1186.84%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$277.1K
Calls:
$229.2K
(83%)
Puts:
$47.9K
(17%)
Prior (10/08)
$230.7K
Calls:
$225.1K
(98%)
Puts:
$5.7K
(2%)
Current vs Prior
+20.11%
Calls:
+1.84%
Puts:
+744.27%
Prior 7-Day Total
$3.32M
Calls:
$3.22M
(97%)
Puts:
$100.5K
(3%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$474.0K
Calls:
$459.6K
(97%)
Puts:
$14.4K
(3%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-41.53%
Calls:
-50.13%
Puts:
+233.73%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.53
Prior (10/08)
0.01
Current vs Prior
+6429.71%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.10
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+457.43%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
15,720
Calls:
11,231
(71%)
Puts:
4,489
(29%)
Prior (10/08)
4,213
Calls:
4,152
(99%)
Puts:
61
(1%)
Current vs Prior
+273.13%
Prior 7-Day Total
65,835
Calls:
46,482
(71%)
Puts:
19,353
(29%)
Prior 7-Day Average
9,405
Calls:
6,640
(67%)
Puts:
3,225
(33%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+67.15%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.53% | 11.45%3.53% | 11.45%
Prior
5.17% | 10.30%5.17% | 10.30%
Current vs Prior
-31.74% | +11.16%-31.75% | +11.16%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.86% | 11.48%5.86% | 11.48%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-39.86% | -0.29%-39.86% | -0.29%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.17% | 10.30%5.17% | 10.30%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-31.74% | +11.16%-31.75% | +11.16%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
15.22% | 16.53%
Calls:
8.22% | 16.67%
Puts:
22.22% | 16.39%
Prior
15.22% | 16.53%
Calls:
8.22% | 16.67%
Puts:
22.22% | 16.39%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
15.22% | 16.53%
Calls:
8.22% | 16.67%
Puts:
22.22% | 16.39%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 83% of dollar volume in calls ($229.2K) vs puts ($47.9K). Unusually high activity with volume up 184% vs prior - elevated interest. Bullish P/C ratio of 0.53. P/C ratio rising 6430% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
923
Total Puts
489
Put/Call Ratio
0.53
Net Difference
434
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
493
Total Puts
4
Put/Call Ratio
0.01
Net Difference
489
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
6,774
Total Puts
266
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.10
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||