Tour
v531
EXP
EAGLE MATLS INC
$163.95
+0.21%
$165.10 (+0.70%)
as of 10/13 06:19 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
90
Calls:
85
(94%)
Puts:
5
(6%)
Prior (10/12)
16
Calls:
3
(19%)
Puts:
13
(81%)
Current vs Prior
+462.50%
Calls:
+2733.33%
(Calls)
Puts:
-61.54%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
285
Calls:
33
(12%)
Puts:
252
(88%)
Prior 7-Day Average
40
Calls:
4
(12%)
Puts:
36
(88%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+121.05%
Calls:
+1703.03%
Puts:
-86.11%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$50.1K
Calls:
$48.9K
(98%)
Puts:
$1.2K
(2%)
Prior (10/12)
$21.4K
Calls:
$911
(4%)
Puts:
$20.4K
(96%)
Current vs Prior
+134.65%
Calls:
+5272.45%
Puts:
-94.30%
Prior 7-Day Total
$276.3K
Calls:
$11.7K
(4%)
Puts:
$264.6K
(96%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$39.5K
Calls:
$1.7K
(4%)
Puts:
$37.8K
(96%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+26.94%
Calls:
+2835.24%
Puts:
-96.92%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
0.06
Prior (10/12)
4.33
Current vs Prior
-98.64%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.87
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-97.95%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
133
Calls:
133
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/12)
12
Calls:
--
(0%)
Puts:
12
(100%)
Current vs Prior
+1008.33%
Prior 7-Day Total
300
Calls:
68
(23%)
Puts:
232
(77%)
Prior 7-Day Average
50
Calls:
17
(27%)
Puts:
46
(73%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+166.00%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.53% | 11.19%4.53% | 11.19%
Prior
4.92% | 11.58%4.92% | 11.58%
Current vs Prior
-7.89% | -3.37%-7.89% | -3.37%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.02% | 11.88%6.02% | 11.88%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-24.73% | -5.77%-24.73% | -5.77%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.92% | 11.58%4.92% | 11.58%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-7.89% | -3.37%-7.89% | -3.37%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
28.94% | 21.83%
Calls:
27.87% | 19.23%
Puts:
30.00% | 24.43%
Prior
28.94% | 21.83%
Calls:
27.87% | 19.23%
Puts:
30.00% | 24.43%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
28.94% | 21.83%
Calls:
27.87% | 19.23%
Puts:
30.00% | 24.43%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | -0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 98% of dollar volume in calls ($48.9K) vs puts ($1.2K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 135% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 462% vs prior - elevated interest. Volume explosion - 125% above 7-day average (90 vs avg 40).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
85
Total Puts
5
Put/Call Ratio
0.06
Net Difference
80
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
3
Total Puts
13
Put/Call Ratio
4.33
Net Difference
-10
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
33
Total Puts
252
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.87
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||