Tour
v531
FERG
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES
$223.33
+0.18%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
122
Calls:
108
(89%)
Puts:
14
(11%)
Prior (10/05)
30
Calls:
17
(57%)
Puts:
13
(43%)
Current vs Prior
+306.67%
Calls:
+535.29%
(Calls)
Puts:
+7.69%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,719
Calls:
1,578
(92%)
Puts:
141
(8%)
Prior 7-Day Average
245
Calls:
225
(92%)
Puts:
20
(8%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-50.32%
Calls:
-52.09%
Puts:
-30.50%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$23.9K
Calls:
$15.7K
(66%)
Puts:
$8.2K
(34%)
Prior (10/05)
$22.9K
Calls:
$9.2K
(40%)
Puts:
$13.7K
(60%)
Current vs Prior
+4.46%
Calls:
+71.67%
Puts:
-40.35%
Prior 7-Day Total
$282.2K
Calls:
$217.4K
(77%)
Puts:
$64.8K
(23%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$40.3K
Calls:
$31.1K
(77%)
Puts:
$9.3K
(23%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-40.71%
Calls:
-49.42%
Puts:
-11.47%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.13
Prior (10/05)
0.76
Current vs Prior
-83.05%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.40
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-67.95%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
537
Calls:
411
(77%)
Puts:
126
(23%)
Prior (10/05)
1,544
Calls:
401
(26%)
Puts:
1,143
(74%)
Current vs Prior
-65.22%
Prior 7-Day Total
10,228
Calls:
7,565
(74%)
Puts:
2,663
(26%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,461
Calls:
1,080
(74%)
Puts:
380
(26%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-63.25%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.43% | 12.27%6.43% | 12.27%
Prior
6.73% | 12.34%6.73% | 12.34%
Current vs Prior
-4.50% | -0.54%-4.50% | -0.54%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.45% | 12.93%7.45% | 12.93%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-13.79% | -5.14%-13.79% | -5.15%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.73% | 12.34%6.73% | 12.34%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-4.50% | -0.54%-4.50% | -0.54%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
39.88% | 22.74%
Calls:
48.28% | 25.11%
Puts:
31.47% | 20.38%
Prior
39.88% | 22.74%
Calls:
48.28% | 25.11%
Puts:
31.47% | 20.38%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
39.88% | 22.74%
Calls:
48.28% | 25.11%
Puts:
31.47% | 20.38%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 66% call dollar volume ($15.7K). Unusually high activity with volume up 307% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.13 - heavy call buying (108 calls vs 14 puts). P/C ratio dropping 83% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
108
Total Puts
14
Put/Call Ratio
0.13
Net Difference
94
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
17
Total Puts
13
Put/Call Ratio
0.76
Net Difference
4
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,578
Total Puts
141
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.40
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||