Tour
v531
FIX
COMFORT SYS USA INC
$1713.07
-0.86%
$1710.00 (-0.18%)
as of 10/05 06:22 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
937
Calls:
325
(35%)
Puts:
612
(65%)
Prior (10/02)
1,003
Calls:
662
(66%)
Puts:
341
(34%)
Current vs Prior
-6.58%
Calls:
-50.91%
(Calls)
Puts:
+79.47%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
5,703
Calls:
2,652
(47%)
Puts:
3,051
(53%)
Prior 7-Day Average
814
Calls:
378
(47%)
Puts:
435
(53%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+15.01%
Calls:
-14.22%
Puts:
+40.41%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$5.09M
Calls:
$2.67M
(52%)
Puts:
$2.42M
(48%)
Prior (10/02)
$7.29M
Calls:
$5.63M
(77%)
Puts:
$1.65M
(23%)
Current vs Prior
-30.13%
Calls:
-52.61%
Puts:
+46.50%
Prior 7-Day Total
$45.10M
Calls:
$28.01M
(62%)
Puts:
$17.09M
(38%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$6.44M
Calls:
$4.00M
(62%)
Puts:
$2.44M
(38%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-20.97%
Calls:
-33.27%
Puts:
-0.80%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
1.88
Prior (10/02)
0.52
Current vs Prior
+265.57%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.29
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+45.82%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
4,188
Calls:
1,411
(34%)
Puts:
2,777
(66%)
Prior (10/02)
5,366
Calls:
1,812
(34%)
Puts:
3,554
(66%)
Current vs Prior
-21.95%
Prior 7-Day Total
26,824
Calls:
9,803
(37%)
Puts:
17,021
(63%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,832
Calls:
1,400
(37%)
Puts:
2,431
(63%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+9.29%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.61% | 18.20%7.61% | 18.20%
Prior
8.38% | 18.93%8.38% | 18.93%
Current vs Prior
-9.16% | -3.85%-9.16% | -3.85%
Prior 7-Day Avg
9.84% | 19.47%9.84% | 19.47%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-22.65% | -6.54%-22.65% | -6.54%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.38% | 18.93%8.38% | 18.93%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-9.16% | -3.85%-9.16% | -3.85%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
13.09% | 6.57%
Calls:
13.70% | 6.75%
Puts:
12.48% | 6.39%
Prior
13.09% | 6.57%
Calls:
13.70% | 6.75%
Puts:
12.48% | 6.39%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.22% | 6.57%
Calls:
9.84% | 6.75%
Puts:
10.61% | 6.39%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+28.10% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Pricy
Add Card
AI Insights
Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 1.88 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio rising 266% - increased hedging/bearish positioning. Put-heavy open interest (2,777 puts vs 1,411 calls) suggests hedging or bearish positioning. Declining open interest (down 22%) indicates positions being closed.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
325
Total Puts
612
Put/Call Ratio
1.88
Net Difference
-287
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
662
Total Puts
341
Put/Call Ratio
0.52
Net Difference
321
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,652
Total Puts
3,051
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.29
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||