Tour
v531
FLEX
FLEX LTD
$110.88
-5.42%
$110.89 (+0.01%)
as of 10/13 06:20 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
3,246
Calls:
1,598
(49%)
Puts:
1,648
(51%)
Prior (10/12)
7,192
Calls:
4,638
(64%)
Puts:
2,554
(36%)
Current vs Prior
-54.87%
Calls:
-65.55%
(Calls)
Puts:
-35.47%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
19,856
Calls:
11,759
(59%)
Puts:
8,097
(41%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,836
Calls:
1,679
(59%)
Puts:
1,156
(41%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+14.43%
Calls:
-4.87%
Puts:
+42.47%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$2.12M
Calls:
$1.09M
(52%)
Puts:
$1.02M
(48%)
Prior (10/12)
$4.01M
Calls:
$3.48M
(87%)
Puts:
$527.2K
(13%)
Current vs Prior
-47.22%
Calls:
-68.57%
Puts:
+93.79%
Prior 7-Day Total
$11.55M
Calls:
$8.25M
(71%)
Puts:
$3.30M
(29%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.65M
Calls:
$1.18M
(71%)
Puts:
$470.9K
(29%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+28.31%
Calls:
-7.11%
Puts:
+116.95%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
1.03
Prior (10/12)
0.55
Current vs Prior
+87.28%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.85
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+20.92%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
32,661
Calls:
24,321
(74%)
Puts:
8,340
(26%)
Prior (10/12)
32,170
Calls:
20,997
(65%)
Puts:
11,173
(35%)
Current vs Prior
+1.53%
Prior 7-Day Total
220,075
Calls:
150,239
(68%)
Puts:
69,836
(32%)
Prior 7-Day Average
31,439
Calls:
21,462
(68%)
Puts:
9,976
(32%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+3.89%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.93% | 20.52%8.93% | 20.52%
Prior
8.90% | 21.32%8.90% | 21.32%
Current vs Prior
+0.36% | -3.78%+0.36% | -3.78%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.19% | 21.84%10.19% | 21.84%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-12.39% | -6.05%-12.38% | -6.05%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.90% | 21.32%8.90% | 21.32%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+0.36% | -3.78%+0.36% | -3.78%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
34.64% | 22.21%
Calls:
44.90% | 27.03%
Puts:
24.39% | 17.39%
Prior
34.64% | 22.21%
Calls:
44.90% | 27.03%
Puts:
24.39% | 17.39%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
34.64% | 22.21%
Calls:
44.90% | 27.03%
Puts:
24.39% | 17.39%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Below-average activity with volume down 55% vs prior. Slightly bearish P/C ratio of 1.03. P/C ratio rising 87% - increased hedging/bearish positioning. Call-heavy open interest (24,321 calls vs 8,340 puts) suggests bullish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
MIXED
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,598
Total Puts
1,648
Put/Call Ratio
1.03
Net Difference
-50
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
4,638
Total Puts
2,554
Put/Call Ratio
0.55
Net Difference
2,084
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
11,759
Total Puts
8,097
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.85
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||