Tour
v531
FLR
FLUOR CORP NEW
$51.01
-0.25%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
1,235
Calls:
1,190
(96%)
Puts:
45
(4%)
Prior (10/07)
10,532
Calls:
10,386
(99%)
Puts:
146
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-88.27%
Calls:
-88.54%
(Calls)
Puts:
-69.18%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
16,496
Calls:
14,136
(86%)
Puts:
2,360
(14%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,356
Calls:
2,019
(86%)
Puts:
337
(14%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-47.59%
Calls:
-41.07%
Puts:
-86.65%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$498.1K
Calls:
$492.2K
(99%)
Puts:
$5.8K
(1%)
Prior (10/07)
$1.55M
Calls:
$1.53M
(99%)
Puts:
$16.9K
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-67.87%
Calls:
-67.89%
Puts:
-65.48%
Prior 7-Day Total
$3.58M
Calls:
$3.03M
(85%)
Puts:
$554.1K
(15%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$511.5K
Calls:
$432.3K
(85%)
Puts:
$79.2K
(15%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-2.63%
Calls:
+13.85%
Puts:
-92.64%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.04
Prior (10/07)
0.01
Current vs Prior
+169.01%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.78
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-95.17%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
16,787
Calls:
12,947
(77%)
Puts:
3,840
(23%)
Prior (10/07)
33,804
Calls:
23,998
(71%)
Puts:
9,806
(29%)
Current vs Prior
-50.34%
Prior 7-Day Total
182,223
Calls:
149,278
(82%)
Puts:
32,945
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
26,031
Calls:
21,325
(82%)
Puts:
4,706
(18%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-35.51%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.49% | 18.72%8.49% | 18.72%
Prior
8.51% | 18.28%8.51% | 18.28%
Current vs Prior
-0.21% | +2.40%-0.21% | +2.40%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.14% | 17.25%8.14% | 17.25%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+4.27% | +8.53%+4.27% | +8.53%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.51% | 18.28%8.51% | 18.28%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-0.21% | +2.40%-0.21% | +2.40%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
17.21% | 13.73%
Calls:
10.81% | 14.14%
Puts:
23.61% | 13.33%
Prior
17.21% | 13.73%
Calls:
10.81% | 14.14%
Puts:
23.61% | 13.33%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
17.21% | 13.73%
Calls:
10.81% | 14.14%
Puts:
23.61% | 13.33%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 99% of dollar volume in calls ($492.2K) vs puts ($5.8K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 68% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 88% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.04 - heavy call buying (1,190 calls vs 45 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,190
Total Puts
45
Put/Call Ratio
0.04
Net Difference
1,145
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
10,386
Total Puts
146
Put/Call Ratio
0.01
Net Difference
10,240
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
14,136
Total Puts
2,360
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.78
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||