Tour
v531
FLR
FLUOR CORP NEW
$47.63
-4.26%
$48.28 (+1.36%)
as of 10/14 06:22 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
2,590
Calls:
867
(33%)
Puts:
1,723
(67%)
Prior (10/13)
329
Calls:
218
(66%)
Puts:
111
(34%)
Current vs Prior
+687.23%
Calls:
+297.71%
(Calls)
Puts:
+1452.25%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
13,930
Calls:
13,355
(96%)
Puts:
575
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,990
Calls:
1,907
(96%)
Puts:
82
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+30.15%
Calls:
-54.56%
Puts:
+1997.57%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$1.45M
Calls:
$486.3K
(33%)
Puts:
$967.5K
(67%)
Prior (10/13)
$65.6K
Calls:
$44.7K
(68%)
Puts:
$21.0K
(32%)
Current vs Prior
+2114.42%
Calls:
+987.93%
Puts:
+4517.40%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.63M
Calls:
$2.52M
(96%)
Puts:
$104.7K
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$375.3K
Calls:
$360.3K
(96%)
Puts:
$15.0K
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+287.38%
Calls:
+34.96%
Puts:
+6365.53%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
1.99
Prior (10/13)
0.51
Current vs Prior
+290.30%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.19
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+926.95%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
19,424
Calls:
15,686
(81%)
Puts:
3,738
(19%)
Prior (10/13)
39,647
Calls:
29,426
(74%)
Puts:
10,221
(26%)
Current vs Prior
-51.01%
Prior 7-Day Total
175,031
Calls:
139,552
(80%)
Puts:
35,479
(20%)
Prior 7-Day Average
25,004
Calls:
19,936
(80%)
Puts:
5,068
(20%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-22.32%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.42% | 14.49%3.42% | 14.49%
Prior
3.68% | 14.37%3.68% | 14.37%
Current vs Prior
-6.96% | +0.80%-6.96% | +0.80%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.13% | 16.98%7.13% | 16.98%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-52.01% | -14.67%-52.01% | -14.67%
Prior 7-Day Eod
3.68% | 14.37%3.68% | 14.37%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-6.96% | +0.80%-6.96% | +0.80%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
17.21% | 13.73%
Calls:
10.81% | 14.14%
Puts:
23.61% | 13.33%
Prior
17.21% | 13.73%
Calls:
10.81% | 14.14%
Puts:
23.61% | 13.33%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
17.21% | 13.73%
Calls:
10.81% | 14.14%
Puts:
23.61% | 13.33%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 67% put dollar volume ($967.5K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 2114% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (287% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 687% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
867
Total Puts
1,723
Put/Call Ratio
1.99
Net Difference
-856
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
218
Total Puts
111
Put/Call Ratio
0.51
Net Difference
107
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
13,355
Total Puts
575
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.19
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||