Tour
v531
FPS
FORGENT PWR SOLUTION A
$41.35
+6.11%
$42.01 (+1.60%)
as of 10/06 06:22 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
19,542
Calls:
16,925
(87%)
Puts:
2,617
(13%)
Prior (10/05)
6,965
Calls:
5,294
(76%)
Puts:
1,671
(24%)
Current vs Prior
+180.57%
Calls:
+219.70%
(Calls)
Puts:
+56.61%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
46,918
Calls:
31,853
(68%)
Puts:
15,065
(32%)
Prior 7-Day Average
6,702
Calls:
4,550
(68%)
Puts:
2,152
(32%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+191.56%
Calls:
+271.94%
Puts:
+21.60%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$5.57M
Calls:
$5.17M
(93%)
Puts:
$392.2K
(7%)
Prior (10/05)
$1.30M
Calls:
$967.7K
(75%)
Puts:
$329.6K
(25%)
Current vs Prior
+329.08%
Calls:
+434.67%
Puts:
+19.01%
Prior 7-Day Total
$16.75M
Calls:
$12.28M
(73%)
Puts:
$4.47M
(27%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$2.39M
Calls:
$1.75M
(73%)
Puts:
$638.6K
(27%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+132.56%
Calls:
+194.84%
Puts:
-38.58%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.15
Prior (10/05)
0.32
Current vs Prior
-51.01%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.61
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-74.51%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
83,496
Calls:
70,831
(85%)
Puts:
12,665
(15%)
Prior (10/05)
74,431
Calls:
63,960
(86%)
Puts:
10,471
(14%)
Current vs Prior
+12.18%
Prior 7-Day Total
517,412
Calls:
426,475
(82%)
Puts:
90,937
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
73,916
Calls:
60,925
(82%)
Puts:
12,991
(18%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+12.96%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
9.75% | 22.73%9.75% | 22.73%
Prior
9.57% | 21.55%9.57% | 21.55%
Current vs Prior
+1.82% | +5.46%+1.82% | +5.46%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.51% | 22.59%11.51% | 22.59%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-15.32% | +0.63%-15.32% | +0.63%
Prior 7-Day Eod
9.57% | 21.56%9.57% | 21.55%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+1.82% | +5.46%+1.82% | +5.46%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
27.38% | 31.61%
Calls:
19.48% | 16.67%
Puts:
35.29% | 46.55%
Prior
27.38% | 31.61%
Calls:
19.48% | 16.67%
Puts:
35.29% | 46.55%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
27.38% | 31.61%
Calls:
19.48% | 16.67%
Puts:
35.29% | 46.55%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 93% of dollar volume in calls ($5.17M) vs puts ($392.2K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 329% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (133% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 181% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
16,925
Total Puts
2,617
Put/Call Ratio
0.15
Net Difference
14,308
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
5,294
Total Puts
1,671
Put/Call Ratio
0.32
Net Difference
3,623
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
31,853
Total Puts
15,065
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.61
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||