Tour
v531
GDS
GDS HLDGS LTD ADR
$29.29
+6.24%
$29.41 (+0.41%)
as of 10/05 06:24 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
5,012
Calls:
2,729
(54%)
Puts:
2,283
(46%)
Prior (10/02)
1,748
Calls:
856
(49%)
Puts:
892
(51%)
Current vs Prior
+186.73%
Calls:
+218.81%
(Calls)
Puts:
+155.94%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
42,013
Calls:
20,017
(48%)
Puts:
21,996
(52%)
Prior 7-Day Average
6,001
Calls:
2,859
(48%)
Puts:
3,142
(52%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-16.49%
Calls:
-4.57%
Puts:
-27.35%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$4.28M
Calls:
$1.05M
(25%)
Puts:
$3.23M
(75%)
Prior (10/02)
$298.6K
Calls:
$131.0K
(44%)
Puts:
$167.6K
(56%)
Current vs Prior
+1333.10%
Calls:
+701.02%
Puts:
+1827.27%
Prior 7-Day Total
$5.18M
Calls:
$3.27M
(63%)
Puts:
$1.92M
(37%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$740.3K
Calls:
$466.6K
(63%)
Puts:
$273.8K
(37%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+477.96%
Calls:
+124.91%
Puts:
+1079.68%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
0.84
Prior (10/02)
1.04
Current vs Prior
-19.72%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.60
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+38.67%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
13,055
Calls:
7,695
(59%)
Puts:
5,360
(41%)
Prior (10/02)
16,398
Calls:
11,903
(73%)
Puts:
4,495
(27%)
Current vs Prior
-20.39%
Prior 7-Day Total
182,055
Calls:
135,072
(74%)
Puts:
46,983
(26%)
Prior 7-Day Average
26,007
Calls:
19,296
(74%)
Puts:
6,711
(26%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-49.80%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
10.41% | 19.73%10.41% | 19.73%
Prior
15.78% | 22.16%15.78% | 22.16%
Current vs Prior
-34.00% | -10.96%-34.00% | -10.96%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.86% | 20.59%11.86% | 20.59%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-12.19% | -4.17%-12.19% | -4.17%
Prior 7-Day Eod
15.78% | 22.16%15.78% | 22.16%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-34.00% | -10.96%-34.00% | -10.96%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
27.72% | 28.02%
Calls:
25.81% | 29.63%
Puts:
29.63% | 26.42%
Prior
27.72% | 28.02%
Calls:
25.81% | 29.63%
Puts:
29.63% | 26.42%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
27.72% | 28.02%
Calls:
25.81% | 29.63%
Puts:
29.63% | 26.42%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 75% of dollar volume in puts ($3.23M) vs calls ($1.05M). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 1333% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (478% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 187% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2,729
Total Puts
2,283
Put/Call Ratio
0.84
Net Difference
446
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
856
Total Puts
892
Put/Call Ratio
1.04
Net Difference
-36
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
20,017
Total Puts
21,996
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.60
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||