Tour
v531
GFL
GFL ENVIRONMENTAL IN
$42.33
+0.69%
$42.20 (-0.31%)
as of 10/08 06:21 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
29,682
Calls:
24,122
(81%)
Puts:
5,560
(19%)
Prior (10/07)
43,253
Calls:
37,490
(87%)
Puts:
5,763
(13%)
Current vs Prior
-31.38%
Calls:
-35.66%
(Calls)
Puts:
-3.52%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
414,794
Calls:
362,665
(87%)
Puts:
52,129
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
59,256
Calls:
51,809
(87%)
Puts:
7,447
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-49.91%
Calls:
-53.44%
Puts:
-25.34%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$4.09M
Calls:
$3.44M
(84%)
Puts:
$650.5K
(16%)
Prior (10/07)
$5.28M
Calls:
$4.49M
(85%)
Puts:
$790.1K
(15%)
Current vs Prior
-22.42%
Calls:
-23.26%
Puts:
-17.67%
Prior 7-Day Total
$59.44M
Calls:
$51.51M
(87%)
Puts:
$7.93M
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$8.49M
Calls:
$7.36M
(87%)
Puts:
$1.13M
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-51.80%
Calls:
-53.22%
Puts:
-42.59%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.23
Prior (10/07)
0.15
Current vs Prior
+49.94%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.17
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+36.46%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
513,342
Calls:
466,697
(91%)
Puts:
46,645
(9%)
Prior (10/07)
480,368
Calls:
442,216
(92%)
Puts:
38,152
(8%)
Current vs Prior
+6.86%
Prior 7-Day Total
2,499,245
Calls:
2,291,031
(92%)
Puts:
208,214
(8%)
Prior 7-Day Average
357,035
Calls:
327,290
(92%)
Puts:
29,744
(8%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+43.78%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
10.04% | 21.73%10.04% | 21.73%
Prior
10.18% | 21.05%10.18% | 21.05%
Current vs Prior
-1.38% | +3.24%-1.38% | +3.24%
Prior 7-Day Avg
12.16% | 19.71%12.16% | 19.71%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-17.42% | +10.27%-17.42% | +10.26%
Prior 7-Day Eod
10.18% | 21.05%10.18% | 21.05%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-1.38% | +3.24%-1.38% | +3.24%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
65.41% | 166.03%
Calls:
85.37% | 194.29%
Puts:
45.45% | 137.78%
Prior
65.41% | 166.03%
Calls:
85.37% | 194.29%
Puts:
45.45% | 137.78%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
65.41% | 166.03%
Calls:
85.37% | 194.29%
Puts:
45.45% | 137.78%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 84% of dollar volume in calls ($3.44M) vs puts ($650.5K). Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.23 - heavy call buying (24,122 calls vs 5,560 puts). P/C ratio rising 50% - increased hedging/bearish positioning. Call-heavy open interest (466,697 calls vs 46,645 puts) suggests bullish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
24,122
Total Puts
5,560
Put/Call Ratio
0.23
Net Difference
18,562
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
37,490
Total Puts
5,763
Put/Call Ratio
0.15
Net Difference
31,727
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
362,665
Total Puts
52,129
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.17
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||