Tour
v531
GLUE
MONTE ROSA THERAPEUT
$9.89
-5.99%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
453
Calls:
451
(100%)
Puts:
2
(0%)
Prior (10/12)
8
Calls:
8
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+5562.50%
Calls:
+5537.50%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,894
Calls:
2,371
(82%)
Puts:
523
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
413
Calls:
338
(82%)
Puts:
74
(18%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+9.57%
Calls:
+33.15%
Puts:
-97.32%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$83.3K
Calls:
$82.7K
(99%)
Puts:
$546
(1%)
Prior (10/12)
$1.2K
Calls:
$1.2K
(1%)
Puts:
$82.0K
(99%)
Current vs Prior
+6760.30%
Calls:
+6715.32%
Puts:
-99.33%
Prior 7-Day Total
$332.6K
Calls:
$203.9K
(61%)
Puts:
$128.6K
(39%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$47.5K
Calls:
$29.1K
(61%)
Puts:
$18.4K
(39%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+75.31%
Calls:
+183.99%
Puts:
-97.03%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
0.00
Prior (10/12)
--
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.26
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-99.65%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
1,090
Calls:
1,090
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/12)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
14,625
Calls:
10,353
(71%)
Puts:
4,272
(29%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,437
Calls:
1,725
(67%)
Puts:
854
(33%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-55.28%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
9.40% | 38.02%9.40% | 38.02%
Prior
25.19% | 25.00%25.19% | 25.00%
Current vs Prior
-62.67% | +52.07%-62.67% | +52.07%
Prior 7-Day Avg
18.96% | 33.05%18.96% | 33.05%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-50.40% | +15.04%-50.40% | +15.04%
Prior 7-Day Eod
25.19% | 25.00%25.19% | 25.00%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-62.67% | +52.07%-62.67% | +52.07%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
98.06% | 190.00%
Calls:
80.00% | 0.00%
Puts:
116.13% | 190.00%
Prior
98.06% | 190.00%
Calls:
80.00% | 0.00%
Puts:
116.13% | 190.00%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
98.06% | 190.00%
Calls:
80.00% | 190.00%
Puts:
116.13% | 190.00%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 99% of dollar volume in calls ($82.7K) vs puts ($546). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 6760% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (75% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 5562% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
451
Total Puts
2
Put/Call Ratio
0.00
Net Difference
449
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
8
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
8
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,371
Total Puts
523
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.26
Ratio Trend
Stable
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||