Tour
v531
GWRE
GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE I
$164.78
+0.49%
$165.70 (+0.56%)
as of 10/08 06:23 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
410
Calls:
55
(13%)
Puts:
355
(87%)
Prior (10/07)
364
Calls:
93
(26%)
Puts:
271
(74%)
Current vs Prior
+12.64%
Calls:
-40.86%
(Calls)
Puts:
+31.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
5,157
Calls:
3,360
(65%)
Puts:
1,797
(35%)
Prior 7-Day Average
736
Calls:
480
(65%)
Puts:
256
(35%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-44.35%
Calls:
-88.54%
Puts:
+38.29%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$169.0K
Calls:
$143.0K
(85%)
Puts:
$26.0K
(15%)
Prior (10/07)
$226.2K
Calls:
$176.5K
(78%)
Puts:
$49.7K
(22%)
Current vs Prior
-25.29%
Calls:
-18.96%
Puts:
-47.77%
Prior 7-Day Total
$3.22M
Calls:
$2.31M
(72%)
Puts:
$909.4K
(28%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$460.4K
Calls:
$330.5K
(72%)
Puts:
$129.9K
(28%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-63.29%
Calls:
-56.72%
Puts:
-80.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
6.45
Prior (10/07)
2.91
Current vs Prior
+121.50%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.90
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+614.42%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
2,713
Calls:
543
(20%)
Puts:
2,170
(80%)
Prior (10/07)
3,823
Calls:
2,007
(52%)
Puts:
1,816
(48%)
Current vs Prior
-29.03%
Prior 7-Day Total
33,966
Calls:
16,825
(50%)
Puts:
17,141
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
4,852
Calls:
2,403
(50%)
Puts:
2,448
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-44.09%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.74% | 16.26%7.74% | 16.26%
Prior
8.23% | 16.59%8.23% | 16.59%
Current vs Prior
-6.01% | -1.95%-6.01% | -1.95%
Prior 7-Day Avg
9.84% | 17.21%9.84% | 17.21%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-21.34% | -5.51%-21.34% | -5.51%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.23% | 16.59%8.23% | 16.59%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-6.01% | -1.95%-6.01% | -1.95%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
21.91% | 19.22%
Calls:
18.98% | 22.05%
Puts:
24.85% | 16.39%
Prior
21.91% | 19.22%
Calls:
18.98% | 22.05%
Puts:
24.85% | 16.39%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
21.91% | 19.22%
Calls:
18.98% | 22.05%
Puts:
24.85% | 16.39%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 85% of dollar volume in calls ($143.0K) vs puts ($26.0K). Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 6.45 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio rising 122% - increased hedging/bearish positioning. Put-heavy open interest (2,170 puts vs 543 calls) suggests hedging or bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
55
Total Puts
355
Put/Call Ratio
6.45
Net Difference
-300
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
93
Total Puts
271
Put/Call Ratio
2.91
Net Difference
-178
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
3,360
Total Puts
1,797
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.90
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||