Tour
v531
HII
HUNTINGTON INGALLS I
$266.13
-0.90%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05 3:05pm)
151
Calls:
47
(31%)
Puts:
104
(69%)
Prior (10/02)
122
Calls:
71
(58%)
Puts:
51
(42%)
Current vs Prior
+23.77%
Calls:
-33.80%
(Calls)
Puts:
+103.92%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,479
Calls:
1,079
(73%)
Puts:
400
(27%)
Prior 7-Day Average
211
Calls:
154
(73%)
Puts:
57
(27%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-28.53%
Calls:
-69.51%
Puts:
+82.00%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05 3:05pm)
$120.0K
Calls:
$46.2K
(38%)
Puts:
$73.8K
(62%)
Prior (10/02)
$142.6K
Calls:
$76.9K
(54%)
Puts:
$65.7K
(46%)
Current vs Prior
-15.84%
Calls:
-39.96%
Puts:
+12.41%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.89M
Calls:
$1.27M
(67%)
Puts:
$617.1K
(33%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$270.2K
Calls:
$182.0K
(67%)
Puts:
$88.2K
(33%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-55.59%
Calls:
-74.63%
Puts:
-16.27%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05 3:05pm)
2.21
Prior (10/02)
0.72
Current vs Prior
+208.05%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.53
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+314.13%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05 3:05pm)
4,422
Calls:
2,390
(54%)
Puts:
2,032
(46%)
Prior (10/02)
4,384
Calls:
2,368
(54%)
Puts:
2,016
(46%)
Current vs Prior
+0.87%
Prior 7-Day Total
28,011
Calls:
14,663
(52%)
Puts:
13,348
(48%)
Prior 7-Day Average
4,001
Calls:
2,094
(52%)
Puts:
1,906
(48%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+10.51%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.86% | 13.45%5.86% | 13.45%
Prior
6.33% | 14.01%6.33% | 14.01%
Current vs Prior
-7.46% | -4.00%-7.46% | -4.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.35% | 14.23%7.35% | 14.23%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-20.28% | -5.48%-20.28% | -5.48%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.33% | 14.01%6.48% | 13.65%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-7.46% | -4.00%-9.53% | -1.43%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
33.27% | 11.37%
Calls:
33.92% | 16.75%
Puts:
32.62% | 5.99%
Prior
32.59% | 12.78%
Calls:
39.44% | 10.41%
Puts:
25.74% | 15.15%
Current vs Prior
+2.09% | -11.03%
Prior 7-Day Avg
23.48% | 12.52%
Calls:
24.40% | 11.82%
Puts:
22.55% | 13.22%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+41.71% | -9.16%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 62% put dollar volume ($73.8K). Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.21 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio rising 208% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
47
Total Puts
104
Put/Call Ratio
2.21
Net Difference
-57
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
71
Total Puts
51
Put/Call Ratio
0.72
Net Difference
20
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,079
Total Puts
400
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.53
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||