Tour
v531
HTHT
H WORLD GROUP LIMITE ADR
$44.55
+0.88%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
36
Calls:
35
(97%)
Puts:
1
(3%)
Prior (10/08)
11
Calls:
10
(91%)
Puts:
1
(9%)
Current vs Prior
+227.27%
Calls:
+250.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
331
Calls:
13
(4%)
Puts:
318
(96%)
Prior 7-Day Average
55
Calls:
1
(4%)
Puts:
45
(96%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-34.74%
Calls:
+1784.62%
Puts:
-97.80%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$5.4K
Calls:
$5.3K
(99%)
Puts:
$48
(1%)
Prior (10/08)
$1.5K
Calls:
$1.4K
(94%)
Puts:
$98
(6%)
Current vs Prior
+253.03%
Calls:
+274.01%
Puts:
-51.02%
Prior 7-Day Total
$78.6K
Calls:
$1.7K
(2%)
Puts:
$76.9K
(98%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$13.1K
Calls:
$238
(2%)
Puts:
$11.0K
(98%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-59.09%
Calls:
+2128.84%
Puts:
-99.56%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.03
Prior (10/08)
0.10
Current vs Prior
-71.43%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.52
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-98.11%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
721
Calls:
720
(100%)
Puts:
1
(0%)
Prior (10/08)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
151
Calls:
149
(99%)
Puts:
2
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
50
Calls:
74
(97%)
Puts:
2
(3%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1332.45%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.93% | 8.71%3.93% | 8.71%
Prior
7.57% | 11.13%7.57% | 11.13%
Current vs Prior
-48.11% | -21.76%-48.11% | -21.76%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.61% | 10.59%7.61% | 10.59%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-48.37% | -17.78%-48.37% | -17.78%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.57% | 11.13%7.57% | 11.13%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-48.11% | -21.76%-48.11% | -21.76%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
19.30% | 40.56%
Calls:
18.60% | 20.15%
Puts:
20.00% | 60.98%
Prior
19.30% | 40.56%
Calls:
18.60% | 20.15%
Puts:
20.00% | 60.98%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
19.30% | 40.56%
Calls:
18.60% | 20.15%
Puts:
20.00% | 60.98%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 99% of dollar volume in calls ($5.3K) vs puts ($48). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 253% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 227% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.03 - heavy call buying (35 calls vs 1 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
35
Total Puts
1
Put/Call Ratio
0.03
Net Difference
34
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
10
Total Puts
1
Put/Call Ratio
0.10
Net Difference
9
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
13
Total Puts
318
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.52
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||