Tour
v531
HTHT
H WORLD GROUP LIMITE ADR
$44.17
-0.85%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
7
Calls:
7
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/12)
36
Calls:
35
(97%)
Puts:
1
(3%)
Current vs Prior
-80.56%
Calls:
-80.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
-100.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
365
Calls:
48
(13%)
Puts:
317
(87%)
Prior 7-Day Average
60
Calls:
6
(13%)
Puts:
45
(87%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-88.49%
Calls:
+2.08%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$196
Calls:
$196
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/12)
$5.4K
Calls:
$5.3K
(99%)
Puts:
$48
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-96.34%
Calls:
-96.31%
Puts:
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$81.5K
Calls:
$7.0K
(9%)
Puts:
$74.5K
(91%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$13.6K
Calls:
$997
(9%)
Puts:
$10.6K
(91%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-98.56%
Calls:
-80.34%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
--
Prior (10/12)
0.03
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.35
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/12)
721
Calls:
720
(100%)
Puts:
1
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
872
Calls:
869
(100%)
Puts:
3
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
218
Calls:
289
(100%)
Puts:
1
(0%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.76% | 9.74%3.76% | 9.74%
Prior
3.93% | 8.71%3.93% | 8.71%
Current vs Prior
-4.33% | +11.78%-4.33% | +11.78%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.22% | 10.27%7.22% | 10.27%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-47.94% | -5.25%-47.94% | -5.25%
Prior 7-Day Eod
3.93% | 8.71%3.93% | 8.71%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-4.33% | +11.78%-4.33% | +11.78%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
19.30% | 40.56%
Calls:
18.60% | 20.15%
Puts:
20.00% | 60.98%
Prior
19.30% | 40.56%
Calls:
18.60% | 20.15%
Puts:
20.00% | 60.98%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
19.30% | 40.56%
Calls:
18.60% | 20.15%
Puts:
20.00% | 60.98%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in calls ($196) vs puts (--). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 96% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 81% vs prior. Declining open interest (down 100%) indicates positions being closed.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
7
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
7
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
35
Total Puts
1
Put/Call Ratio
0.03
Net Difference
34
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
48
Total Puts
317
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.35
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||