Tour
v531
INSM
INSMED INC
$111.12
+2.33%
$111.00 (-0.11%)
as of 10/02 06:26 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
1,085
Calls:
883
(81%)
Puts:
202
(19%)
Prior (10/01)
946
Calls:
653
(69%)
Puts:
293
(31%)
Current vs Prior
+14.69%
Calls:
+35.22%
(Calls)
Puts:
-31.06%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
8,656
Calls:
4,530
(52%)
Puts:
4,126
(48%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,236
Calls:
647
(52%)
Puts:
589
(48%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-12.26%
Calls:
+36.45%
Puts:
-65.73%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$681.3K
Calls:
$524.8K
(77%)
Puts:
$156.5K
(23%)
Prior (10/01)
$532.9K
Calls:
$373.2K
(70%)
Puts:
$159.6K
(30%)
Current vs Prior
+27.85%
Calls:
+40.60%
Puts:
-1.96%
Prior 7-Day Total
$6.44M
Calls:
$2.65M
(41%)
Puts:
$3.79M
(59%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$919.5K
Calls:
$378.0K
(41%)
Puts:
$541.5K
(59%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-25.91%
Calls:
+38.83%
Puts:
-71.10%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
0.23
Prior (10/01)
0.45
Current vs Prior
-49.02%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.00
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-77.05%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
13,285
Calls:
8,516
(64%)
Puts:
4,769
(36%)
Prior (10/01)
31,740
Calls:
29,726
(94%)
Puts:
2,014
(6%)
Current vs Prior
-58.14%
Prior 7-Day Total
141,991
Calls:
111,592
(79%)
Puts:
30,399
(21%)
Prior 7-Day Average
20,284
Calls:
15,941
(79%)
Puts:
4,342
(21%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-34.51%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
10.38% | 20.74%10.38% | 20.74%
Prior
9.92% | 20.03%9.92% | 20.03%
Current vs Prior
+4.62% | +3.56%+4.62% | +3.56%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.57% | 19.63%10.57% | 19.63%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-1.83% | +5.65%-1.83% | +5.65%
Prior 7-Day Eod
9.92% | 20.03%9.92% | 20.03%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+4.62% | +3.56%+4.62% | +3.56%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
26.30% | 27.23%
Calls:
29.06% | 29.59%
Puts:
23.53% | 24.88%
Prior
26.30% | 27.23%
Calls:
29.06% | 29.59%
Puts:
23.53% | 24.88%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
26.30% | 27.23%
Calls:
29.06% | 29.59%
Puts:
23.53% | 24.88%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 77% of dollar volume in calls ($524.8K) vs puts ($156.5K). Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.23 - heavy call buying (883 calls vs 202 puts). P/C ratio dropping 49% - sentiment shifting bullish. Call-heavy open interest (8,516 calls vs 4,769 puts) suggests bullish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
883
Total Puts
202
Put/Call Ratio
0.23
Net Difference
681
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
653
Total Puts
293
Put/Call Ratio
0.45
Net Difference
360
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
4,530
Total Puts
4,126
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||