Tour
v531
J
JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC
$139.43
+0.20%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
72
Calls:
71
(99%)
Puts:
1
(1%)
Prior (10/08)
44
Calls:
24
(55%)
Puts:
20
(45%)
Current vs Prior
+63.64%
Calls:
+195.83%
(Calls)
Puts:
-95.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,526
Calls:
1,463
(96%)
Puts:
63
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
218
Calls:
209
(96%)
Puts:
9
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-66.97%
Calls:
-66.03%
Puts:
-88.89%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$13.1K
Calls:
$13.0K
(100%)
Puts:
$30
(0%)
Prior (10/08)
$23.3K
Calls:
$10.9K
(47%)
Puts:
$12.5K
(53%)
Current vs Prior
-44.09%
Calls:
+19.87%
Puts:
-99.76%
Prior 7-Day Total
$205.1K
Calls:
$181.8K
(89%)
Puts:
$23.4K
(11%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$29.3K
Calls:
$26.0K
(89%)
Puts:
$3.3K
(11%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-55.46%
Calls:
-49.86%
Puts:
-99.10%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.01
Prior (10/08)
0.83
Current vs Prior
-98.31%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.20
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-92.93%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
455
Calls:
455
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/08)
739
Calls:
706
(96%)
Puts:
33
(4%)
Current vs Prior
-38.43%
Prior 7-Day Total
5,677
Calls:
5,553
(98%)
Puts:
124
(2%)
Prior 7-Day Average
811
Calls:
793
(96%)
Puts:
31
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-43.90%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.27% | 9.90%5.27% | 9.90%
Prior
5.61% | 10.10%5.61% | 10.10%
Current vs Prior
-6.10% | -2.02%-6.10% | -2.02%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.31% | 10.49%6.31% | 10.49%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-16.49% | -5.62%-16.49% | -5.62%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.61% | 10.10%5.61% | 10.10%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-6.10% | -2.02%-6.10% | -2.02%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
10.43% | 27.95%
Calls:
11.46% | 34.15%
Puts:
9.40% | 21.74%
Prior
10.43% | 27.95%
Calls:
11.46% | 34.15%
Puts:
9.40% | 21.74%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.43% | 27.95%
Calls:
11.46% | 34.15%
Puts:
9.40% | 21.74%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in calls ($13.0K) vs puts ($30). Above-average activity with volume up 64% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.01 - heavy call buying (71 calls vs 1 puts). P/C ratio dropping 98% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
71
Total Puts
1
Put/Call Ratio
0.01
Net Difference
70
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
24
Total Puts
20
Put/Call Ratio
0.83
Net Difference
4
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,463
Total Puts
63
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.20
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||