Tour
v531
JBS
JBS N V A
$12.75
+4.17%
$12.61 (-1.10%)
as of 10/08 06:27 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
3,119
Calls:
3,041
(97%)
Puts:
78
(3%)
Prior (10/07)
566
Calls:
545
(96%)
Puts:
21
(4%)
Current vs Prior
+451.06%
Calls:
+457.98%
(Calls)
Puts:
+271.43%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
9,735
Calls:
7,723
(79%)
Puts:
2,012
(21%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,390
Calls:
1,103
(79%)
Puts:
287
(21%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+124.27%
Calls:
+175.63%
Puts:
-72.86%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$185.7K
Calls:
$183.0K
(99%)
Puts:
$2.7K
(1%)
Prior (10/07)
$69.5K
Calls:
$69.1K
(99%)
Puts:
$441
(1%)
Current vs Prior
+167.15%
Calls:
+164.93%
Puts:
+514.97%
Prior 7-Day Total
$785.3K
Calls:
$588.1K
(75%)
Puts:
$197.3K
(25%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$112.2K
Calls:
$84.0K
(75%)
Puts:
$28.2K
(25%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+65.51%
Calls:
+117.80%
Puts:
-90.38%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.03
Prior (10/07)
0.04
Current vs Prior
-33.43%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.17
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-84.68%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
60,781
Calls:
49,989
(82%)
Puts:
10,792
(18%)
Prior (10/07)
30,305
Calls:
30,305
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+100.56%
Prior 7-Day Total
379,883
Calls:
350,548
(92%)
Puts:
29,335
(8%)
Prior 7-Day Average
54,269
Calls:
50,078
(91%)
Puts:
4,889
(9%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+12.00%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.96% | 10.43%5.96% | 10.43%
Prior
5.56% | 10.62%5.56% | 10.62%
Current vs Prior
+7.29% | -1.78%+7.29% | -1.78%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.60% | 13.90%8.60% | 13.90%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-30.71% | -24.95%-30.71% | -24.95%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.56% | 10.62%5.56% | 10.62%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+7.29% | -1.78%+7.29% | -1.78%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
55.88% | 32.54%
Calls:
11.76% | 9.52%
Puts:
100.00% | 55.56%
Prior
55.88% | 32.54%
Calls:
11.76% | 9.52%
Puts:
100.00% | 55.56%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
55.88% | 32.54%
Calls:
11.76% | 9.52%
Puts:
100.00% | 55.56%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 99% of dollar volume in calls ($183.0K) vs puts ($2.7K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 167% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (66% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 451% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
3,041
Total Puts
78
Put/Call Ratio
0.03
Net Difference
2,963
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
545
Total Puts
21
Put/Call Ratio
0.04
Net Difference
524
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
7,723
Total Puts
2,012
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.17
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||