Tour
v531
LIF
LIFE360 INC EQUITY
$42.55
-2.92%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
52
Calls:
29
(56%)
Puts:
23
(44%)
Prior (10/12)
120
Calls:
84
(70%)
Puts:
36
(30%)
Current vs Prior
-56.67%
Calls:
-65.48%
(Calls)
Puts:
-36.11%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
630
Calls:
315
(50%)
Puts:
315
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
90
Calls:
45
(50%)
Puts:
45
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-42.22%
Calls:
-35.56%
Puts:
-48.89%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$14.5K
Calls:
$7.3K
(51%)
Puts:
$7.2K
(49%)
Prior (10/12)
$9.1K
Calls:
$6.0K
(66%)
Puts:
$3.1K
(34%)
Current vs Prior
+59.63%
Calls:
+22.02%
Puts:
+133.42%
Prior 7-Day Total
$61.7K
Calls:
$31.0K
(50%)
Puts:
$30.7K
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$8.8K
Calls:
$4.4K
(50%)
Puts:
$4.4K
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+64.54%
Calls:
+65.74%
Puts:
+63.33%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
0.79
Prior (10/12)
0.43
Current vs Prior
+85.06%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.79
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-55.65%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
476
Calls:
432
(91%)
Puts:
44
(9%)
Prior (10/12)
474
Calls:
455
(96%)
Puts:
19
(4%)
Current vs Prior
+0.42%
Prior 7-Day Total
2,854
Calls:
1,825
(64%)
Puts:
1,029
(36%)
Prior 7-Day Average
407
Calls:
260
(50%)
Puts:
257
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+16.75%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.53% | 20.52%6.53% | 20.52%
Prior
5.36% | 20.31%5.36% | 20.31%
Current vs Prior
+21.86% | +1.04%+21.86% | +1.04%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.71% | 20.30%6.71% | 20.30%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-2.66% | +1.05%-2.66% | +1.05%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.36% | 20.31%5.36% | 20.31%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+21.86% | +1.04%+21.86% | +1.04%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
25.63% | 28.37%
Calls:
16.67% | 26.67%
Puts:
34.59% | 30.07%
Prior
25.63% | 28.37%
Calls:
16.67% | 26.67%
Puts:
34.59% | 30.07%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
25.63% | 28.37%
Calls:
16.67% | 26.67%
Puts:
34.59% | 30.07%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 60% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (65% higher). Below-average activity with volume down 57% vs prior. P/C ratio rising 85% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
29
Total Puts
23
Put/Call Ratio
0.79
Net Difference
6
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
84
Total Puts
36
Put/Call Ratio
0.43
Net Difference
48
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
315
Total Puts
315
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.79
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||