Tour
v531
MCO
MOODYS CORP
$441.36
-1.34%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
546
Calls:
276
(51%)
Puts:
270
(49%)
Prior (10/01)
226
Calls:
94
(42%)
Puts:
132
(58%)
Current vs Prior
+141.59%
Calls:
+193.62%
(Calls)
Puts:
+104.55%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,103
Calls:
456
(41%)
Puts:
647
(59%)
Prior 7-Day Average
183
Calls:
65
(41%)
Puts:
92
(59%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+197.01%
Calls:
+323.68%
Puts:
+192.12%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$1.04M
Calls:
$503.3K
(48%)
Puts:
$538.6K
(52%)
Prior (10/01)
$201.7K
Calls:
$42.8K
(21%)
Puts:
$158.8K
(79%)
Current vs Prior
+416.69%
Calls:
+1075.49%
Puts:
+239.10%
Prior 7-Day Total
$942.9K
Calls:
$343.3K
(36%)
Puts:
$599.5K
(64%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$157.1K
Calls:
$49.0K
(36%)
Puts:
$85.6K
(64%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+563.07%
Calls:
+926.19%
Puts:
+528.91%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
0.98
Prior (10/01)
1.40
Current vs Prior
-30.34%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.43
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-31.76%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
6,932
Calls:
2,799
(40%)
Puts:
4,133
(60%)
Prior (10/01)
6,746
Calls:
2,732
(40%)
Puts:
4,014
(60%)
Current vs Prior
+2.76%
Prior 7-Day Total
30,904
Calls:
12,849
(42%)
Puts:
18,055
(58%)
Prior 7-Day Average
4,414
Calls:
1,835
(42%)
Puts:
2,579
(58%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+57.02%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.23% | 9.66%5.23% | 9.66%
Prior
5.35% | 9.77%5.35% | 9.77%
Current vs Prior
-2.24% | -1.08%-2.24% | -1.08%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.76% | 9.99%5.76% | 9.99%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-9.20% | -3.28%-9.20% | -3.28%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.35% | 9.77%5.35% | 9.77%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-2.24% | -1.08%-2.24% | -1.08%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
12.98% | 11.38%
Calls:
14.55% | 9.69%
Puts:
11.41% | 13.07%
Prior
12.98% | 11.38%
Calls:
14.55% | 9.69%
Puts:
11.41% | 13.07%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
12.98% | 11.38%
Calls:
14.55% | 9.69%
Puts:
11.41% | 13.07%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 417% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (563% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 142% vs prior - elevated interest. Volume explosion - 198% above 7-day average (546 vs avg 183).
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
MIXED
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
276
Total Puts
270
Put/Call Ratio
0.98
Net Difference
6
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
94
Total Puts
132
Put/Call Ratio
1.40
Net Difference
-38
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
456
Total Puts
647
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.43
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||