Tour
v531
MDLN
MEDLINE INC Class A
$35.80
+0.53%
$35.53 (-0.75%)
as of 10/05 06:33 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
4,176
Calls:
139
(3%)
Puts:
4,037
(97%)
Prior (10/02)
768
Calls:
246
(32%)
Puts:
522
(68%)
Current vs Prior
+443.75%
Calls:
-43.50%
(Calls)
Puts:
+673.37%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,499
Calls:
1,245
(50%)
Puts:
1,254
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
416
Calls:
177
(50%)
Puts:
179
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+902.64%
Calls:
-21.85%
Puts:
+2153.51%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$75.0K
Calls:
$16.2K
(22%)
Puts:
$58.8K
(78%)
Prior (10/02)
$74.2K
Calls:
$51.0K
(69%)
Puts:
$23.3K
(31%)
Current vs Prior
+1.09%
Calls:
-68.13%
Puts:
+152.67%
Prior 7-Day Total
$275.6K
Calls:
$155.2K
(56%)
Puts:
$120.5K
(44%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$45.9K
Calls:
$22.2K
(56%)
Puts:
$17.2K
(44%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+63.37%
Calls:
-26.74%
Puts:
+241.74%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
29.04
Prior (10/02)
2.12
Current vs Prior
+1268.70%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.35
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+2051.48%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
8,567
Calls:
2,874
(34%)
Puts:
5,693
(66%)
Prior (10/02)
7,844
Calls:
4,622
(59%)
Puts:
3,222
(41%)
Current vs Prior
+9.22%
Prior 7-Day Total
53,868
Calls:
26,215
(49%)
Puts:
27,653
(51%)
Prior 7-Day Average
7,695
Calls:
3,745
(49%)
Puts:
3,950
(51%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+11.33%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.56% | 14.94%6.56% | 14.94%
Prior
7.10% | 14.27%7.10% | 14.27%
Current vs Prior
-7.61% | +4.76%-7.61% | +4.76%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.57% | 14.98%7.57% | 14.98%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-13.29% | -0.25%-13.29% | -0.25%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.10% | 14.27%7.10% | 14.27%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-7.61% | +4.76%-7.61% | +4.76%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
17.38% | 15.25%
Calls:
18.75% | 10.50%
Puts:
16.00% | 20.00%
Prior
17.38% | 15.25%
Calls:
18.75% | 10.50%
Puts:
16.00% | 20.00%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
17.38% | 15.25%
Calls:
18.75% | 10.50%
Puts:
16.00% | 20.00%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 78% of dollar volume in puts ($58.8K) vs calls ($16.2K). Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (63% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 444% vs prior - elevated interest. Volume explosion - 904% above 7-day average (4,176 vs avg 416).
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
139
Total Puts
4,037
Put/Call Ratio
29.04
Net Difference
-3,898
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
246
Total Puts
522
Put/Call Ratio
2.12
Net Difference
-276
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,245
Total Puts
1,254
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.35
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||