Tour
v531
MMS
MAXIMUS INC
$52.65
-1.64%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/01)
2
Calls:
2
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
77
Calls:
33
(43%)
Puts:
44
(57%)
Prior 7-Day Average
12
Calls:
4
(43%)
Puts:
6
(57%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/01)
$183
Calls:
$183
(4%)
Puts:
$4.3K
(96%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$15.6K
Calls:
$4.4K
(28%)
Puts:
$11.2K
(72%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$2.6K
Calls:
$631
(28%)
Puts:
$1.6K
(72%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
1.00
Prior (10/01)
--
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.11
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-52.66%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/01)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
143
Calls:
109
(76%)
Puts:
34
(24%)
Prior 7-Day Average
35
Calls:
54
(76%)
Puts:
17
(24%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.83% | 12.88%8.83% | 12.88%
Prior
7.21% | 10.31%7.21% | 10.31%
Current vs Prior
+22.48% | +24.88%+22.48% | +24.88%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.50% | 12.30%8.50% | 12.30%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+3.88% | +4.69%+3.88% | +4.69%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.21% | 10.31%7.21% | 10.31%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+22.48% | +24.88%+22.48% | +24.88%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
42.90% | 48.80%
Calls:
42.90% | 52.38%
Puts:
-- | --
Prior
42.90% | 48.80%
Calls:
42.90% | 52.38%
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
42.90% | 48.80%
Calls:
42.90% | 52.38%
Puts:
42.90% | 45.21%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Light premium activity with dollar volume down 100% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 100% vs prior.
Smart Money
NEUTRAL
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
MIXED
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
--
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
--
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
2
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
33
Total Puts
44
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.11
Ratio Trend
Stable
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||