Tour
v531
MRSH
MARSH & MCLENNAN COS
$170.43
+0.22%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
45
Calls:
12
(27%)
Puts:
33
(73%)
Prior (10/02)
319
Calls:
315
(99%)
Puts:
4
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-85.89%
Calls:
-96.19%
(Calls)
Puts:
+725.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
700
Calls:
619
(88%)
Puts:
81
(12%)
Prior 7-Day Average
116
Calls:
88
(88%)
Puts:
11
(12%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-61.43%
Calls:
-86.43%
Puts:
+185.19%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$9.5K
Calls:
$2.3K
(25%)
Puts:
$7.2K
(75%)
Prior (10/02)
$131.5K
Calls:
$126.3K
(96%)
Puts:
$5.2K
(4%)
Current vs Prior
-92.77%
Calls:
-98.15%
Puts:
+36.92%
Prior 7-Day Total
$342.7K
Calls:
$291.4K
(85%)
Puts:
$51.3K
(15%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$57.1K
Calls:
$41.6K
(85%)
Puts:
$7.3K
(15%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-83.35%
Calls:
-94.39%
Puts:
-2.09%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
2.75
Prior (10/02)
0.01
Current vs Prior
+21556.25%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.48
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+467.71%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
2,105
Calls:
1,180
(56%)
Puts:
925
(44%)
Prior (10/02)
698
Calls:
698
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+201.58%
Prior 7-Day Total
13,084
Calls:
8,330
(64%)
Puts:
4,754
(36%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,869
Calls:
1,190
(60%)
Puts:
792
(40%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+12.62%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.07% | 8.36%6.07% | 8.36%
Prior
6.20% | 8.88%6.20% | 8.88%
Current vs Prior
-2.11% | -5.83%-2.11% | -5.83%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.73% | 9.22%6.73% | 9.22%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-9.72% | -9.28%-9.72% | -9.28%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.20% | 8.88%6.20% | 8.88%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-2.11% | -5.83%-2.11% | -5.83%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
-- | --
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
-- | --
Prior
-- | --
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs Prior
-- | --
Prior 7-Day Avg
-- | --
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-- | --
Liquidity
Excellent
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 75% of dollar volume in puts ($7.2K) vs calls ($2.3K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 93% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 86% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.75 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
12
Total Puts
33
Put/Call Ratio
2.75
Net Difference
-21
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
315
Total Puts
4
Put/Call Ratio
0.01
Net Difference
311
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
619
Total Puts
81
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.48
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||