Tour
v531
OPCH
OPTION CARE HEALTH I
$31.05
+0.13%
$31.02 (-0.10%)
as of 10/08 06:34 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
1,832
Calls:
1,763
(96%)
Puts:
69
(4%)
Prior (10/07)
2,262
Calls:
1,267
(56%)
Puts:
995
(44%)
Current vs Prior
-19.01%
Calls:
+39.15%
(Calls)
Puts:
-93.07%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
18,197
Calls:
14,874
(82%)
Puts:
3,323
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,599
Calls:
2,124
(82%)
Puts:
474
(18%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-29.53%
Calls:
-17.03%
Puts:
-85.46%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$101.5K
Calls:
$100.7K
(99%)
Puts:
$857
(1%)
Prior (10/07)
$94.5K
Calls:
$73.6K
(78%)
Puts:
$21.0K
(22%)
Current vs Prior
+7.41%
Calls:
+36.85%
Puts:
-95.91%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.76M
Calls:
$2.71M
(98%)
Puts:
$52.9K
(2%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$394.5K
Calls:
$387.0K
(98%)
Puts:
$7.6K
(2%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-74.27%
Calls:
-73.99%
Puts:
-88.65%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.04
Prior (10/07)
0.79
Current vs Prior
-95.02%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.19
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-96.72%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
12,052
Calls:
11,711
(97%)
Puts:
341
(3%)
Prior (10/07)
14,172
Calls:
13,325
(94%)
Puts:
847
(6%)
Current vs Prior
-14.96%
Prior 7-Day Total
48,247
Calls:
45,748
(95%)
Puts:
2,499
(5%)
Prior 7-Day Average
6,892
Calls:
6,535
(89%)
Puts:
833
(11%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+74.86%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.80% | 5.64%3.80% | 5.64%
Prior
3.64% | 7.03%3.64% | 7.03%
Current vs Prior
+4.29% | -19.83%+4.29% | -19.83%
Prior 7-Day Avg
4.54% | 12.20%4.54% | 12.20%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-16.35% | -53.79%-16.35% | -53.79%
Prior 7-Day Eod
3.64% | 7.03%3.64% | 7.03%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+4.29% | -19.83%+4.29% | -19.83%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
18.18% | 28.70%
Calls:
18.18% | 7.41%
Puts:
-- | --
Prior
18.18% | 28.70%
Calls:
18.18% | 7.41%
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
18.18% | 111.65%
Calls:
18.18% | 7.41%
Puts:
18.18% | 117.74%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | -74.29%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 99% of dollar volume in calls ($100.7K) vs puts ($857). Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.04 - heavy call buying (1,763 calls vs 69 puts). P/C ratio dropping 95% - sentiment shifting bullish. Call-heavy open interest (11,711 calls vs 341 puts) suggests bullish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,763
Total Puts
69
Put/Call Ratio
0.04
Net Difference
1,694
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,267
Total Puts
995
Put/Call Ratio
0.79
Net Difference
272
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
14,874
Total Puts
3,323
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.19
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||