Tour
v531
OSK
OSHKOSH CORP
$128.41
+1.41%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
54
Calls:
27
(50%)
Puts:
27
(50%)
Prior (10/12)
22
Calls:
9
(41%)
Puts:
13
(59%)
Current vs Prior
+145.45%
Calls:
+200.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+107.69%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,480
Calls:
236
(5%)
Puts:
4,244
(95%)
Prior 7-Day Average
640
Calls:
33
(5%)
Puts:
606
(95%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-91.56%
Calls:
-19.92%
Puts:
-95.55%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$11.8K
Calls:
$7.4K
(63%)
Puts:
$4.4K
(37%)
Prior (10/12)
$14.3K
Calls:
$6.2K
(44%)
Puts:
$8.1K
(56%)
Current vs Prior
-17.88%
Calls:
+18.24%
Puts:
-45.75%
Prior 7-Day Total
$5.01M
Calls:
$118.8K
(2%)
Puts:
$4.89M
(98%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$716.2K
Calls:
$17.0K
(2%)
Puts:
$699.2K
(98%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-98.36%
Calls:
-56.50%
Puts:
-99.37%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
1.00
Prior (10/12)
1.44
Current vs Prior
-30.77%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.05
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-51.31%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
232
Calls:
29
(12%)
Puts:
203
(88%)
Prior (10/12)
126
Calls:
69
(55%)
Puts:
57
(45%)
Current vs Prior
+84.13%
Prior 7-Day Total
1,202
Calls:
553
(46%)
Puts:
649
(54%)
Prior 7-Day Average
171
Calls:
92
(50%)
Puts:
92
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+35.11%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.14% | 12.69%5.14% | 12.69%
Prior
5.87% | 12.32%5.87% | 12.32%
Current vs Prior
-12.41% | +3.03%-12.41% | +3.03%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.16% | 13.21%7.16% | 13.21%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-28.20% | -3.94%-28.20% | -3.94%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.87% | 12.32%5.87% | 12.32%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-12.41% | +3.03%-12.41% | +3.03%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
19.92% | 20.81%
Calls:
11.27% | 20.20%
Puts:
28.57% | 21.43%
Prior
19.92% | 20.81%
Calls:
11.27% | 20.20%
Puts:
28.57% | 21.43%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
19.92% | 20.81%
Calls:
11.27% | 20.20%
Puts:
28.57% | 21.43%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 63% call dollar volume ($7.4K). Unusually high activity with volume up 145% vs prior - elevated interest. P/C ratio dropping 31% - sentiment shifting bullish. Put-heavy open interest (203 puts vs 29 calls) suggests hedging or bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
27
Total Puts
27
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
--
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
9
Total Puts
13
Put/Call Ratio
1.44
Net Difference
-4
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
236
Total Puts
4,244
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.05
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||