Tour
v531
OSK
OSHKOSH CORP
$127.57
-0.65%
$129.64 (+1.62%)
as of 10/14 06:38 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
93
Calls:
32
(34%)
Puts:
61
(66%)
Prior (10/13)
54
Calls:
27
(50%)
Puts:
27
(50%)
Current vs Prior
+72.22%
Calls:
+18.52%
(Calls)
Puts:
+125.93%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,421
Calls:
172
(4%)
Puts:
4,249
(96%)
Prior 7-Day Average
631
Calls:
24
(4%)
Puts:
607
(96%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-85.27%
Calls:
+30.23%
Puts:
-89.95%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$18.1K
Calls:
$5.9K
(32%)
Puts:
$12.2K
(68%)
Prior (10/13)
$11.8K
Calls:
$7.4K
(63%)
Puts:
$4.4K
(37%)
Current vs Prior
+53.60%
Calls:
-20.73%
Puts:
+178.60%
Prior 7-Day Total
$4.99M
Calls:
$107.1K
(2%)
Puts:
$4.88M
(98%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$712.8K
Calls:
$15.3K
(2%)
Puts:
$697.5K
(98%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-97.46%
Calls:
-61.73%
Puts:
-98.25%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
1.91
Prior (10/13)
1.00
Current vs Prior
+90.62%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.16
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-11.84%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
2,306
Calls:
98
(4%)
Puts:
2,208
(96%)
Prior (10/13)
232
Calls:
29
(12%)
Puts:
203
(88%)
Current vs Prior
+893.97%
Prior 7-Day Total
1,291
Calls:
531
(41%)
Puts:
760
(59%)
Prior 7-Day Average
184
Calls:
88
(45%)
Puts:
108
(55%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1150.35%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.92% | 12.62%4.92% | 12.62%
Prior
5.14% | 12.69%5.14% | 12.69%
Current vs Prior
-4.22% | -0.58%-4.22% | -0.58%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.80% | 13.02%6.80% | 13.02%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-27.56% | -3.06%-27.56% | -3.06%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.14% | 12.69%5.14% | 12.69%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-4.22% | -0.58%-4.22% | -0.58%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
19.92% | 20.81%
Calls:
11.27% | 20.20%
Puts:
28.57% | 21.43%
Prior
19.92% | 20.81%
Calls:
11.27% | 20.20%
Puts:
28.57% | 21.43%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
19.92% | 20.81%
Calls:
11.27% | 20.20%
Puts:
28.57% | 21.43%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 68% put dollar volume ($12.2K). Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 54% vs prior. Above-average activity with volume up 72% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 1.91 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
32
Total Puts
61
Put/Call Ratio
1.91
Net Difference
-29
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
27
Total Puts
27
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
--
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
172
Total Puts
4,249
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.16
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||