Tour
v531
PACB
PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES
$2.30
-15.44%
$2.24 (-2.50%)
as of 10/08 06:35 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
7,582
Calls:
6,916
(91%)
Puts:
666
(9%)
Prior (10/07)
2,292
Calls:
2,096
(91%)
Puts:
196
(9%)
Current vs Prior
+230.80%
Calls:
+229.96%
(Calls)
Puts:
+239.80%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
210,234
Calls:
198,414
(94%)
Puts:
11,820
(6%)
Prior 7-Day Average
30,033
Calls:
28,344
(94%)
Puts:
1,688
(6%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-74.75%
Calls:
-75.60%
Puts:
-60.56%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$209.5K
Calls:
$176.4K
(84%)
Puts:
$33.1K
(16%)
Prior (10/07)
$99.7K
Calls:
$90.5K
(91%)
Puts:
$9.2K
(9%)
Current vs Prior
+110.09%
Calls:
+94.93%
Puts:
+259.05%
Prior 7-Day Total
$10.34M
Calls:
$9.99M
(97%)
Puts:
$348.0K
(3%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.48M
Calls:
$1.43M
(97%)
Puts:
$49.7K
(3%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-85.82%
Calls:
-87.64%
Puts:
-33.50%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.10
Prior (10/07)
0.09
Current vs Prior
+2.98%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.06
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+49.24%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
166,860
Calls:
157,847
(95%)
Puts:
9,013
(5%)
Prior (10/07)
142,435
Calls:
138,896
(98%)
Puts:
3,539
(2%)
Current vs Prior
+17.15%
Prior 7-Day Total
775,967
Calls:
748,586
(96%)
Puts:
27,381
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
110,852
Calls:
106,940
(96%)
Puts:
3,911
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+50.52%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
20.87% | 29.57%20.87% | 29.57%
Prior
17.65% | 33.09%17.65% | 33.09%
Current vs Prior
+18.26% | -10.65%+18.26% | -10.65%
Prior 7-Day Avg
20.55% | 33.68%20.55% | 33.68%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+1.55% | -12.21%+1.55% | -12.21%
Prior 7-Day Eod
17.65% | 33.09%17.65% | 33.09%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+18.26% | -10.65%+18.26% | -10.65%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
110.00% | 26.19%
Calls:
150.00% | 28.57%
Puts:
70.00% | 23.81%
Prior
110.00% | 26.19%
Calls:
150.00% | 28.57%
Puts:
70.00% | 23.81%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
85.15% | 44.31%
Calls:
57.44% | 39.63%
Puts:
112.86% | 48.99%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+29.19% | -40.90%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 84% of dollar volume in calls ($176.4K) vs puts ($33.1K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 110% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 231% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.10 - heavy call buying (6,916 calls vs 666 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
6,916
Total Puts
666
Put/Call Ratio
0.10
Net Difference
6,250
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2,096
Total Puts
196
Put/Call Ratio
0.09
Net Difference
1,900
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
198,414
Total Puts
11,820
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.06
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||