Tour
v531
PACB
PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES
$2.10
-9.87%
$2.05 (-2.38%)
as of 10/12 06:37 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
3,410
Calls:
1,740
(51%)
Puts:
1,670
(49%)
Prior (10/08)
7,582
Calls:
6,916
(91%)
Puts:
666
(9%)
Current vs Prior
-55.03%
Calls:
-74.84%
(Calls)
Puts:
+150.75%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
215,214
Calls:
202,769
(94%)
Puts:
12,445
(6%)
Prior 7-Day Average
30,744
Calls:
28,967
(94%)
Puts:
1,777
(6%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-88.91%
Calls:
-93.99%
Puts:
-6.07%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$100.6K
Calls:
$65.9K
(66%)
Puts:
$34.7K
(34%)
Prior (10/08)
$209.5K
Calls:
$176.4K
(84%)
Puts:
$33.1K
(16%)
Current vs Prior
-51.97%
Calls:
-62.63%
Puts:
+4.89%
Prior 7-Day Total
$10.47M
Calls:
$10.09M
(96%)
Puts:
$378.2K
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.50M
Calls:
$1.44M
(96%)
Puts:
$54.0K
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-93.27%
Calls:
-95.43%
Puts:
-35.81%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.96
Prior (10/08)
0.10
Current vs Prior
+896.66%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.08
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1162.89%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
88,574
Calls:
81,416
(92%)
Puts:
7,158
(8%)
Prior (10/08)
166,860
Calls:
157,847
(95%)
Puts:
9,013
(5%)
Current vs Prior
-46.92%
Prior 7-Day Total
890,169
Calls:
855,140
(96%)
Puts:
35,029
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
127,167
Calls:
122,162
(96%)
Puts:
5,004
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-30.35%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
10.95% | 30.95%10.95% | 30.95%
Prior
20.87% | 29.57%20.87% | 29.57%
Current vs Prior
-47.52% | +4.69%-47.52% | +4.69%
Prior 7-Day Avg
20.41% | 32.98%20.41% | 32.98%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-46.34% | -6.15%-46.34% | -6.15%
Prior 7-Day Eod
20.87% | 29.57%20.87% | 29.57%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-47.52% | +4.69%-47.52% | +4.69%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
110.00% | 26.19%
Calls:
150.00% | 28.57%
Puts:
70.00% | 23.81%
Prior
110.00% | 26.19%
Calls:
150.00% | 28.57%
Puts:
70.00% | 23.81%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
79.03% | 25.97%
Calls:
70.93% | 25.85%
Puts:
87.14% | 26.08%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+39.18% | +0.86%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 66% call dollar volume ($65.9K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 52% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 55% vs prior. P/C ratio rising 897% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,740
Total Puts
1,670
Put/Call Ratio
0.96
Net Difference
70
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
6,916
Total Puts
666
Put/Call Ratio
0.10
Net Difference
6,250
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
202,769
Total Puts
12,445
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.08
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||