Tour
v531
PACB
PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES
$2.05
-2.38%
$2.01 (-1.99%)
as of 10/13 06:37 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
1,347
Calls:
1,178
(87%)
Puts:
169
(13%)
Prior (10/12)
3,410
Calls:
1,740
(51%)
Puts:
1,670
(49%)
Current vs Prior
-60.50%
Calls:
-32.30%
(Calls)
Puts:
-89.88%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
128,259
Calls:
117,817
(92%)
Puts:
10,442
(8%)
Prior 7-Day Average
18,322
Calls:
16,831
(92%)
Puts:
1,491
(8%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-92.65%
Calls:
-93.00%
Puts:
-88.67%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$22.1K
Calls:
$17.9K
(81%)
Puts:
$4.3K
(19%)
Prior (10/12)
$100.6K
Calls:
$65.9K
(66%)
Puts:
$34.7K
(34%)
Current vs Prior
-78.00%
Calls:
-72.92%
Puts:
-87.67%
Prior 7-Day Total
$6.01M
Calls:
$5.69M
(95%)
Puts:
$320.1K
(5%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$858.0K
Calls:
$812.3K
(95%)
Puts:
$45.7K
(5%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-97.42%
Calls:
-97.80%
Puts:
-90.65%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
0.14
Prior (10/12)
0.96
Current vs Prior
-85.05%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.21
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-30.70%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
119,927
Calls:
115,637
(96%)
Puts:
4,290
(4%)
Prior (10/12)
88,574
Calls:
81,416
(92%)
Puts:
7,158
(8%)
Current vs Prior
+35.40%
Prior 7-Day Total
918,057
Calls:
879,887
(96%)
Puts:
38,170
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
131,151
Calls:
125,698
(96%)
Puts:
5,452
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-8.56%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.32% | 35.61%7.32% | 35.61%
Prior
10.95% | 30.95%10.95% | 30.95%
Current vs Prior
-33.19% | +15.05%-33.19% | +15.05%
Prior 7-Day Avg
18.90% | 32.70%18.90% | 32.70%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-61.28% | +8.89%-61.28% | +8.89%
Prior 7-Day Eod
10.95% | 30.95%10.95% | 30.95%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-33.19% | +15.05%-33.19% | +15.05%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
110.00% | 26.19%
Calls:
150.00% | 28.57%
Puts:
70.00% | 23.81%
Prior
110.00% | 26.19%
Calls:
150.00% | 28.57%
Puts:
70.00% | 23.81%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
86.78% | 26.02%
Calls:
90.70% | 26.53%
Puts:
82.86% | 25.51%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+26.76% | +0.64%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 81% of dollar volume in calls ($17.9K) vs puts ($4.3K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 78% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 60% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.14 - heavy call buying (1,178 calls vs 169 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,178
Total Puts
169
Put/Call Ratio
0.14
Net Difference
1,009
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,740
Total Puts
1,670
Put/Call Ratio
0.96
Net Difference
70
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
117,817
Total Puts
10,442
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.21
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||