Tour
v531
PFGC
PERFORMANCE FOOD GRO
$95.08
+0.42%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
92
Calls:
76
(83%)
Puts:
16
(17%)
Prior (10/13)
10
Calls:
2
(40%)
Puts:
3
(60%)
Current vs Prior
+820.00%
Calls:
+3700.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+433.33%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
63
Calls:
32
(51%)
Puts:
31
(49%)
Prior 7-Day Average
9
Calls:
4
(51%)
Puts:
4
(49%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+922.22%
Calls:
+1562.50%
Puts:
+261.29%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$26.1K
Calls:
$17.5K
(67%)
Puts:
$8.6K
(33%)
Prior (10/13)
$4.4K
Calls:
$170
(4%)
Puts:
$4.4K
(96%)
Current vs Prior
+490.31%
Calls:
+10182.35%
Puts:
+94.66%
Prior 7-Day Total
$34.1K
Calls:
$17.8K
(52%)
Puts:
$16.3K
(48%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$4.9K
Calls:
$2.5K
(52%)
Puts:
$2.3K
(48%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+435.56%
Calls:
+586.45%
Puts:
+270.17%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
0.21
Prior (10/13)
1.00
Current vs Prior
-78.95%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.49
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-85.87%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/13)
529
Calls:
--
(0%)
Puts:
529
(100%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
954
Calls:
95
(10%)
Puts:
859
(90%)
Prior 7-Day Average
159
Calls:
23
(10%)
Puts:
214
(90%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
2.85% | 8.39%2.85% | 8.39%
Prior
3.46% | 9.98%3.46% | 9.98%
Current vs Prior
-17.73% | -15.91%-17.73% | -15.91%
Prior 7-Day Avg
4.22% | 9.47%4.22% | 9.47%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-32.41% | -11.34%-32.41% | -11.34%
Prior 7-Day Eod
3.46% | 9.98%3.46% | 9.98%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-17.73% | -15.91%-17.73% | -15.91%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
75.03% | 41.96%
Calls:
45.05% | 21.21%
Puts:
105.00% | 62.71%
Prior
75.03% | 41.96%
Calls:
45.05% | 21.21%
Puts:
105.00% | 62.71%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
75.03% | 41.96%
Calls:
45.05% | 21.21%
Puts:
105.00% | 62.71%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 67% call dollar volume ($17.5K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 490% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (436% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 820% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
76
Total Puts
16
Put/Call Ratio
0.21
Net Difference
60
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2
Total Puts
3
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
-1
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
32
Total Puts
31
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.49
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||