Tour
v531
PLCE
CHILDRENS PL INC NEW
$1.91
+0.00%
$1.91 (+0.16%)
as of 10/06 06:40 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
254
Calls:
249
(98%)
Puts:
5
(2%)
Prior (10/05)
784
Calls:
231
(29%)
Puts:
553
(71%)
Current vs Prior
-67.60%
Calls:
+7.79%
(Calls)
Puts:
-99.10%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,323
Calls:
630
(48%)
Puts:
693
(52%)
Prior 7-Day Average
220
Calls:
90
(48%)
Puts:
99
(52%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+15.19%
Calls:
+176.67%
Puts:
-94.95%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$3.5K
Calls:
$3.3K
(94%)
Puts:
$200
(6%)
Prior (10/05)
$13.6K
Calls:
$1.4K
(10%)
Puts:
$12.2K
(90%)
Current vs Prior
-74.20%
Calls:
+137.55%
Puts:
-98.36%
Prior 7-Day Total
$28.3K
Calls:
$7.7K
(27%)
Puts:
$20.6K
(73%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$4.7K
Calls:
$1.1K
(27%)
Puts:
$2.9K
(73%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-25.71%
Calls:
+200.96%
Puts:
-93.20%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.02
Prior (10/05)
2.39
Current vs Prior
-99.16%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.87
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-97.68%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
770
Calls:
770
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/05)
2,540
Calls:
2,477
(98%)
Puts:
63
(2%)
Current vs Prior
-69.69%
Prior 7-Day Total
10,473
Calls:
7,651
(73%)
Puts:
2,822
(27%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,745
Calls:
1,275
(64%)
Puts:
705
(36%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-55.89%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
19.37% | 31.41%19.37% | 31.41%
Prior
20.94% | 32.98%20.94% | 32.98%
Current vs Prior
-7.50% | -4.76%-7.50% | -4.76%
Prior 7-Day Avg
17.75% | 30.06%17.75% | 30.06%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+9.12% | +4.50%+9.12% | +4.50%
Prior 7-Day Eod
20.94% | 32.98%20.94% | 32.98%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-7.50% | -4.76%-7.50% | -4.76%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
-- | --
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
-- | --
Prior
-- | --
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs Prior
-- | --
Prior 7-Day Avg
-- | --
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-- | -0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 94% of dollar volume in calls ($3.3K) vs puts ($200). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 74% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 68% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.02 - heavy call buying (249 calls vs 5 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
249
Total Puts
5
Put/Call Ratio
0.02
Net Difference
244
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
231
Total Puts
553
Put/Call Ratio
2.39
Net Difference
-322
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
630
Total Puts
693
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.87
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||