Tour
v531
POOL
POOL CORP
$161.42
+0.47%
$161.02 (-0.25%)
as of 10/02 06:38 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
403
Calls:
288
(71%)
Puts:
115
(29%)
Prior (10/01)
294
Calls:
110
(37%)
Puts:
184
(63%)
Current vs Prior
+37.07%
Calls:
+161.82%
(Calls)
Puts:
-37.50%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
3,872
Calls:
974
(25%)
Puts:
2,898
(75%)
Prior 7-Day Average
645
Calls:
139
(25%)
Puts:
414
(75%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-37.55%
Calls:
+106.98%
Puts:
-72.22%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$395.0K
Calls:
$258.5K
(65%)
Puts:
$136.5K
(35%)
Prior (10/01)
$250.9K
Calls:
$48.0K
(19%)
Puts:
$202.9K
(81%)
Current vs Prior
+57.44%
Calls:
+438.76%
Puts:
-32.73%
Prior 7-Day Total
$3.17M
Calls:
$339.4K
(11%)
Puts:
$2.83M
(89%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$528.5K
Calls:
$48.5K
(11%)
Puts:
$404.5K
(89%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-25.26%
Calls:
+433.08%
Puts:
-66.26%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
0.40
Prior (10/01)
1.67
Current vs Prior
-76.13%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.18
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-81.69%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
4,229
Calls:
1,029
(24%)
Puts:
3,200
(76%)
Prior (10/01)
4,913
Calls:
675
(14%)
Puts:
4,238
(86%)
Current vs Prior
-13.92%
Prior 7-Day Total
32,044
Calls:
5,820
(18%)
Puts:
26,224
(82%)
Prior 7-Day Average
4,577
Calls:
831
(18%)
Puts:
3,746
(82%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-7.62%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.25% | 14.22%7.25% | 14.22%
Prior
6.75% | 13.57%6.75% | 13.57%
Current vs Prior
+7.33% | +4.79%+7.33% | +4.79%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.81% | 14.39%7.81% | 14.39%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-7.19% | -1.23%-7.19% | -1.23%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.75% | 13.57%6.75% | 13.57%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+7.33% | +4.79%+7.33% | +4.79%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
11.24% | 24.19%
Calls:
14.23% | 24.20%
Puts:
8.25% | 24.18%
Prior
11.24% | 24.19%
Calls:
14.23% | 24.20%
Puts:
8.25% | 24.18%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.24% | 24.19%
Calls:
14.23% | 24.20%
Puts:
8.25% | 24.18%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 65% call dollar volume ($258.5K). Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 57% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.40 - heavy call buying (288 calls vs 115 puts). P/C ratio dropping 76% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
288
Total Puts
115
Put/Call Ratio
0.40
Net Difference
173
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
110
Total Puts
184
Put/Call Ratio
1.67
Net Difference
-74
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
974
Total Puts
2,898
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.18
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||